47th ACT Seniors Tennis Tournament

Entry Lists as of Tuesday, March 28 2017 - 21:57

47 players entered.
1 withdrawals.
46 players participating.
plus 13 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  D  F  G  H  J  M  O  P  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 8    AUS - 2    NSW - 24    QLD - 5    SA - 2    VIC - 5    WA - 1   

^
AARON Issi  (NSW)
ADAMS Joanne  (ACT)
ADORNI-DICKSON Michael  (VIC)
ANDERSON Elaine  (NSW)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
^
BENSON Cathy  (NSW)
BLACKBURN Michele  (NSW)
BLACKEBY Adrian  (AUS)
BROOKER Dale  (ACT)
^
DAVIS Donna  (NSW)
DAY Warren  (NSW)
DICKSON John  (QLD)
DOWNES Pauline  (ACT)
^
FISHER Rebekha  (NSW)
^
GOOCH Alan  (WA)
^
HAMILL Robert  (QLD)
HANBURYBROWN Robert  (NSW)
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HUTCHENS Robin  (NSW)
^
JOHNSON Carole  (SA)
^
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MANDER Colin  (SA)
MATHEWS Denis  (VIC)
MCDONALD Neale  (NSW)
MCSORLEY Grant  (NSW)
MELVILLE Natasha  (NSW)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
MORGAN Robert  (NSW)
MOSS Penny  (ACT)
^
O'BRIEN John  (NSW)
^
PARTNER Required  (AUS)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PENNY Jean  (ACT)
PHELAN Andy  (NSW)
PSALTIS John  (NSW)
^
RIVERS John  (QLD)
RODWELL Neville  (ACT)
ROUSE Anne  (NSW)
ROUSE David  (NSW)
^
SAKAI Minako  (ACT)
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
^
TAYLOR Mark  (NSW)
^
VALENTE Linda  (ACT)
VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather  (QLD)
VICKERY Michael  (NSW)
^
WANGCHUK Dorji  (ACT) .... Withdrawn 25/03/17
WESTWOOD Greg  (NSW)
WOODBRIDGE Grant  (NSW)

ACT - Canberra    AUS - Australia    NSW - NEW SOUTH WALES    QLD - QUEENSLAND   
SA - South Australia    VIC - VICTORIA    WA - Western Australia   


Event Lists as of Tuesday, March 28 2017 - 21:57

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57  58  59  60  61  62  63  64  65  66  67  68  69  70  71  72  73  74  75  76  77  78  79  80  81  82  83  84  85  86  87  88  89  90  91  92 

^Event 1. 35 + OVER MENS SINGLES

^Event 2. 40 + MENS SINGLES

^Event 3. 45 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   MCSORLEY Grant   (NSW)

^Event 4. 50 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   ADORNI-DICKSON Michael   (VIC)
2   PHELAN Andy   (NSW)
3   ROUSE David   (NSW)
4   VICKERY Michael   (NSW)
5   WESTWOOD Greg   (NSW)

^Event 5. 55 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   ANDERSON Ian   (VIC)
2   DICKSON John   (QLD)
3   MCDONALD Neale   (NSW)

^Event 6. 60 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   AARON Issi   (NSW)
2   BROOKER Dale   (ACT)
3   HANBURYBROWN Robert   (NSW)
4   HOBSON Terry   (VIC)
5   MADDERN Dennis   (VIC)
6   PENNEY George   (NSW)
7   PSALTIS John   (NSW)
8   RIVERS John   (QLD)

^Event 7. 65 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   HAMILL Robert   (QLD)
2   MANDER Colin   (SA)
3   MATHEWS Denis   (VIC)
4   MORGAN Owen   (QLD)
5   STICKA Graeme   (NSW)

^Event 8. 70 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   DAY Warren   (NSW)
2   GOOCH Alan   (WA)
3   HUTCHENS Robin   (NSW)
4   MORGAN Robert   (NSW)
5   RODWELL Neville   (ACT)

^Event 9. 75 + OVER MENS SINGLES

^Event 10. 80 + OVER MENS SINGLES

^Event 11. 85 + OVER MENS SINGLES

1   O'BRIEN John   (NSW)

^Event 12. 35 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 13. 40 + OVERWOMENS SINGLES

1   MELVILLE Natasha   (NSW)
2   SAKAI Minako   (ACT)

^Event 14. 45 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

1   DAVIS Donna   (NSW)

^Event 15. 50 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

1   BENSON Cathy   (NSW)
2   ROUSE Anne   (NSW)

^Event 16. 55 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 17. 60 + OVER WOMEN'S SINGLES

^Event 18. 65 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

1   VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather   (QLD)

^Event 19. 70 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 20. 75 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

1   JOHNSON Carole   (SA)

^Event 21. 80 + OVER WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 22. 35 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 23. 40 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 24. 45 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 25. 50 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   MCDONALD Neale & TAYLOR Mark   (NSW)  (NSW)
2   VICKERY Michael & WESTWOOD Greg   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 26. 55 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   ANDERSON Ian & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 27. 60 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   AARON Issi & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
2   BROOKER Dale & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
3   HANBURYBROWN Robert & PSALTIS John   (NSW)  (NSW)
4   HOBSON Terry & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
5   MADDERN Dennis & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
6   MORGAN Owen & STICKA Graeme   (QLD)  (NSW)
7   PENNEY George & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 28. 65 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   MANDER Colin & MATHEWS Denis   (SA)  (VIC)
2   MORGAN Owen & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
3   MORGAN Robert & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
4   STICKA Graeme & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 29. 70 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   DAY Warren & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
2   GOOCH Alan & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WA)  ( )
3   MORGAN Robert & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 30. 75 + OVER MEN'SDOUBLES

^Event 31. 80 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 32. 85 + OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 33. 35 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 34. 40 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 35. 45 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 36. 50 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BENSON Cathy & ROUSE Anne   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 37. 55 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 38. 60 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 39. 65 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 40. 70 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 41. 75 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   JOHNSON Carole & _______________   (SA)  ( )

^Event 42. 80 + OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 43. 35 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 44. 40 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 45. 45 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 46. 50 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

1   BENSON Cathy (F) & ROUSE David (M)   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 47. 55 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 48. 60 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 49. 65 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

1   VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather (F) & ____________(M)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 50. 70 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

1   RODWELL Neville (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 51. 75 + OVER MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 52. COMB AGE 70 + MENS DOUBLES

^Event 53. COMB AGE 90 + MENS DOUBLES

^Event 54. COMB AGE 110+ MENS DOUBLES

^Event 55. COMB AGE 120 + MENS DOUBLES

^Event 56. COMB AGE 130 + MENS DOUBLES

^Event 57. COMB AGE 70 + WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 58. COMB AGE 90 + WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ADAMS Joanne & VALENTE Linda   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   DOWNES Pauline & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
3   FISHER Rebekha & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 59. COMB AGE 110 + WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 60. COMB AGE 120 + WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ANDERSON Elaine & BLACKBURN Michele   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 61. COMB AGE 130 + WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 62. 35 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 63. 45 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   ADORNI-DICKSON Michael & DICKSON John   (VIC)  (QLD)

^Event 64. 55 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 65. 65 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 66. 75 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 67. 35 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ADAMS Joanne & FISHER Rebekha   (ACT)  (NSW)

^Event 68. 45 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DOWNES Pauline & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 69. 55 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MOSS Penny & PENNY Jean   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 70. 65 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 71. 40 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 72. 50 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

1   ADORNI-DICKSON Michael & DICKSON John   (VIC)  (QLD)
2   BLACKEBY Adrian & WOODBRIDGE Grant   (AUS)  (NSW)

^Event 73. 60 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 74. 70 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 75. 80 & OVER MENS DOUBLES

^Event 76. 40 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ADAMS Joanne & DOWNES Pauline   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 77. 50 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MOSS Penny & PENNY Jean   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 78. 60 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 79. 70 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 80. 80 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 81. COMB AGE 70 + MIXED DOUBLES

1   FISHER Rebekha (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 82. COMB AGE 90 + MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 83. COMB AGE 110 + MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 84. COMB AGE 120 + MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 85. COMB AGE 130 + MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 86. 34 + WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 87. 49 + WOMENS SINGLES

1   DOWNES Pauline   (ACT)
2   SAKAI Minako   (ACT)

^Event 88. 64 + WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 89. 34 + MENS SINGLES

^Event 90. 49 + MENS SINGLES

^Event 91. 64 + MENS SINLGES

^Event 92.