48th ACT Seniors Tennis Tournament
Entry Lists as of Monday, March 26 2018 - 14:29
134 players entered.
10 withdrawals.
124 players participating.
Click for Event Lists
Player List
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 50   AUS - 15   GER - 1   NSW - 32   QLD - 9   SGP - 1   VIC - 16  
Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full
^
AARON Issi  (NSW)
ADAMS Joanne  (ACT)
AINSWORTH Leonie  (ACT)
ALI Imran  (ACT)
ALLISON Douangprathana  (ACT)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
ARMS Christopher  (VIC)
ATAKUMAN Mete
AYLWARD Chris  (QLD)
^
BARISIC John  (ACT)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BENSON Cathy  (NSW)
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
BINGLEY Wilma  (ACT)
BLACKEBY Adrian  (ACT)
BOAG Zan  (AUS) .... Withdrawn 24/03/18 no form
BROOKER Dale  (ACT)
BRUTON Mick  (NSW)
^
CAHILL Kim  (ACT)
CASSEL Diane  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 19/03/18
CHEAH June  (ACT)
CLARK Jason  (NSW)
COWIE Sue  (ACT)
COWLEY Wayne  (VIC) .... Withdrawn 24/03/18
^
DALY Sheila  (ACT)
DAVEY Ian  (AUS)
DAVIS Donna  (AUS)
DIFRANCESCO Carlo  (NSW)
DODSON Richard  (VIC)
DOWNES Pauline  (ACT)
DUNSTAN David  (AUS)
^
ECKSTEIN Steven  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 20/03/18
ELLIOTT Peter  (NSW)
ETHERINGTON Michael  (NSW)
EVANS David  (AUS)
EVERETT Rosemary  (VIC)
^
FERGUSON Bruce  (VIC)
^
GARD Peter  (VIC)
GEMMEL Isabelle  (GER)
GENGE Rick  (ACT)
GILLES Paul  (NSW)
GISCA Vladimir  (VIC)
GREENUP John  (ACT)
^
HANBURY- Robert  (NSW)
HAZELL Philip  (NSW)
HENSALL Paul  (VIC)
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HOGAN Rochelle  (ACT)
HOLCOMBE Greg  (ACT)
HOLCOMBE Helen  (ACT)
HOLGATE Colin  (ACT)
HOLLAWAY David  (ACT)
HOWE Julie  (ACT)
HOWES Wanda  (VIC)
^
IIJIMA Kentaro  (ACT)
^
JARRETT Chris  (ACT)
JI Yanping  (ACT)
JOHNSTON Anthony  (ACT)
^
KAIN Rick  (NSW)
KELLEN Sharon  (AUS)
KEW Andrew  (AUS)
KHA Hung  (ACT)
KRONK Dennis  (QLD)
^
LINDOY Faye  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 21/03/18
^
MACDUFF Helen  (ACT)
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MARRIS Frank  (ACT)
MARTIN Denise  (NSW)
MAURER Nick  (NSW)
MCCLAY Gavin  (VIC)
MCDONALD Neale  (NSW)
MITSINIKOS Theo  (AUS)
MITTERMAIR Bob  (VIC)
MOLONEY Patrick  (AUS)
MOORE David  (GBR) .... Withdrawn 20/03/18
MORGAN Owen  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 15/03/18
MOSS Penny  (ACT)
^
NAULTY Mardi  (ACT)
NEALER Helen  (NSW)
NEISH Errol  (ACT)
NGAUORA Noa  (NSW)
NICCOL Tim  (NSW)
^
O'KEEFFE Michael  (QLD)
O'SHANESY Brent  (AUS)
OSYPIV Adrian  (QLD)
^
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PENNY Jean  (ACT)
PLUMMER Simon  (ACT)
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
POLLOCK Susan  (QLD)
POUND Damien  (AUS)
PRATT Julie  (NSW)
PSALTIS John  (NSW)
^
RADESIC Bruno  (AUS) .... Withdrawn 24/03/18 no form
RAE Andrew  (VIC)
RAFTERY Narelle  (ACT)
RANAWEERA Samitha  (NSW)
REES Hayden  (VIC) .... Withdrawn 20/03/18
RIIPPA Timo  (VIC)
RODWELL Neville  (ACT)
ROSSITER Graeme  (ACT)
ROUSE Anne  (NSW)
ROUSE David  (NSW)
ROWE Richard  (ACT)
^
SAKAI Mina  (ACT)
SMITH Betty  (ACT)
SMITH Scott  (ACT)
SOUTHWELL Leoni  (ACT)
SPRAGGON Roger  (NSW)
STARK John  (ACT)
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
STRIDE Ivan  (NSW)
SYKES Narelle  (ACT)
^
TAN Xu-Teng  (AUS)
TANASKOVIC Janelle  (ACT)
THOMAS I  (VIC) .... Withdrawn Mar.15
THOMPSON Stuart  (NSW)
TURNER Glenn  (SGP)
^
VALENTE Linda  (ACT)
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
VICKERY Michael  (NSW)
VOGT Stephen  (ACT)
^
WALKER Terry  (ACT)
WALSH Alan  (NSW)
WALTER Marilyn  (ACT)
WARWICK Martin  (VIC)
WATTS Alan  (NSW)
WILLIS Susan  (ACT)
WILSON Joanne  (AUS)
WONDER Jane  (NSW)
WORLAND Helen  (NSW)
^
YOUNG Morgan  (AUS)
^
ZIOGAS George  (AUS)
ZWIKAEL Ofer  (ACT)
ACT -   AUS - Australia   GER - Germany   NSW - NEW SOUTH WALES  
QLD - QUEENSLAND   SGP - SINGAPORE   VIC - VICTORIA  
Event Lists as of Monday, March 26 2018 - 14:29
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91
^Event 1. 35 +MENS SINGLES
1 KHA Hung (ACT)^Event 2.
^Event 3. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
1 ATAKUMAN Mete (AUS)^Event 4. 50 + SINGLES
1 AYLWARD Chris (QLD)^Event 5. 55 + MENS SINGLES
1 ANDERSON Ian (VIC)^Event 6. 60 + MENS SINGLES
1 BROOKER Dale (ACT)^Event 7. 65 + MENS SINGLES
1 AARON Issi (NSW)^Event 8. 70/75 MENS SINGLES
1 GREENUP John (ACT)^Event 9.
^Event 10.
^Event 11.
^Event 12.
^Event 13.
^Event 14. 45 + WOMENS SINGLES
1 CHEAH June (ACT)^Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
1 BENSON Cathy (NSW)^Event 16. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
1 AINSWORTH Leonie (ACT)^Event 17.
^Event 18. 65/70 + WOMENS SINGLES
1 HOLCOMBE Helen (ACT)^Event 19.
^Event 20.
^Event 21.
^Event 22.
^Event 23.
^Event 24. 40/45 MENS DOUBLES
1 ALI Imran & IIJIMA Kentaro (ACT) (ACT)^Event 25. 50/55 MENS DOUBLES
1 ARMS Christopher & FERGUSON Bruce (VIC) (VIC)^Event 26.
^Event 27. 60 + MENS DOUBLES
1 AARON Issi & KAIN Rick (NSW) (NSW)^Event 28. 65/70/75 MENS DOUBLES
1 BATES Max & RAE Andrew (QLD) (VIC)^Event 29.
^Event 30.
^Event 31.
^Event 32.
^Event 33.
^Event 34.
^Event 35. 45 /50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 BENSON Cathy & ROUSE Anne (NSW) (NSW)^Event 36. 60/65/70 WOMEN DOUBLES
1 AINSWORTH Leonie & VALENTE Linda (ACT) (ACT)^Event 37.
^Event 38.
^Event 39.
^Event 40.
^Event 41.
^Event 42.
^Event 43. 45 + MIXED DOUBLES
1 CLARK Jason (M) & ROUSE Anne (F) (NSW) (NSW)^Event 44. 50/55/60 MIXED DOUBLES
1 AINSWORTH Leonie (F) & BATES Max (M) (ACT) (QLD)^Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BRUTON Mick (M) & WORLAND Helen (F) (NSW) (NSW)^Event 46.
^Event 47.
^Event 48.
^Event 49.
^Event 50.
^Event 51.
^Event 52. COMB.MENS 70 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 53. COMB. MENS 90 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 54. COMB. MENS 110 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 55. COMB. MENS 120 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 56. COMB. MENS 130 & OVER DOUBLES
1 MARRIS Frank & WALKER Terry (ACT) (ACT)^Event 57. COMB. WOMENS 70 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 58. COMB. WOMENS 90 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 59. COMB. WOMENS 110 & OVER DOUBLES
1 ADAMS Joanne & SOUTHWELL Leoni (ACT) (ACT)^Event 60. COMB. WOMENS 120 & OVER DOUBLES
^Event 61. COMB. 130 & OVER DOUBLES
1 COWIE Sue & HOWE Julie (ACT) (ACT)^Event 62. 35 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 63. 45 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 64. 55 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 65. 65 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 66. 75 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 67. 35 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 68. 45 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
1 ADAMS Joanne & NEALER Helen (ACT) (NSW)^Event 69. 55 & OVER WOMENSDOUBLES
1 ALLISON Douangprathana & JI Yanping (ACT) (ACT)^Event 70. 65 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
1 COWIE Sue & HOWE Julie (ACT) (ACT)^Event 71. 40 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 72. 50 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
1 PLUMMER Simon & SMITH Scott (ACT) (ACT)^Event 73. 60 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 74. 70 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
1 MARRIS Frank & WALKER Terry (ACT) (ACT)^Event 75. 80 & OVER MENS DOUBLES
^Event 76. 40 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 77. 50 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
1 CAHILL Kim & DOWNES Pauline (ACT) (ACT)^Event 78. 60 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
1 SMITH Betty & SOUTHWELL Leoni (ACT) (ACT)^Event 79. 70 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
1 BINGLEY Wilma & MACDUFF Helen (ACT) (ACT)^Event 80. 80 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 81. COMB. 70 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 82. COMB. 90 MIXED DOUBLES
1 ADAMS Joanne (F) & BLACKEBY Adrian (M) (ACT) (ACT)^Event 83. COMB. 110 MIXED DOUBLES
1 JI Yanping (F) & ZWIKAEL Ofer (M) (ACT) (ACT)^Event 84. COMB. 120 MIXED DOUBLES
1 HOGAN Rochelle (F) & NEISH Errol (M) (ACT) (ACT)^Event 85. COMB. 130 MIXED DOUBLES
1 NAULTY Mardi (F) & ____________(M) (ACT) ( )^Event 86. 34 & OVER WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 87. 49 & OVER WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 88. 64 & OVER WOMENS SINGLES
1 MACDUFF Helen (ACT)^Event 89. 34 & OVER MENS SINGLES
^Event 90. 49 & OVER MENS SINGLES
^Event 91. 64 & OVER MENS SINGLES