49th ACT Seniors Tennis Tournament
Entry Lists as of Wednesday, April 17 2019 - 07:53
135 players entered.
1 withdrawals.
134 players participating.
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Y
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 50   AUS - 3   AUS - 1   CHN - 1   GER - 1   IND - 1   NSW - 47   NEP - 1   NZ - 1  
^ ACT - AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY   AUS - AUSTRALIA   AUS - AUSTRALIA   CHN - China  
QLD - 9   RSA - 1   SA - 1   VIC - 17  
Issi AARON  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Grant LOGAN
Christopher ADAM  (ACT)
Event 85. COMB.120 MIXED DOUBLES with Karenn LAYNE
Joanne ADAMS  (ACT)
Event 68. 45+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Linda VALENTE
Event 84. COMB. 110 MIXED DOUBLES with Adrian BLACKEBY
Michael ADORNI-DICKSON  (ACT)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with John DICKSON
Leonie AINSWORTH  (ACT)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with May HOWARD
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Tim HARRIS
Belgun ANDREI  (ACT)
Event 90. 34+ MENS SINGLES
Venkata ARIPIRALA  (IND)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Alex Jan AVEDIKJAN  (GER)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
^
Natasha BANFIELD  (ACT)
Event 68. 45+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Fiona WEINERT
Max BATES  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis MADDERN
Cathy BENSON  (NSW)
Event 13. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Richard DODSON
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
Tertius BESTER  (RSA)
Event 2. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Munesh THAPA
Peter BILTON  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen DANCE
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Darren BLADE
Kim BLACKBURNE  (NSW)
Event 20. 70/75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Jan JOHNS
Adrian BLACKEBY  (ACT)
Event 84. COMB. 110 MIXED DOUBLES with Joanne ADAMS
Darren BLADE  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Morgan YOUNG
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Peter BILTON
Robert BOW  (AUS)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Kay PHILIP
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with William SALE
^
Diane CASSEL  (NSW)
Event 13. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Cathy BENSON
Event 37. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Fiona WALKER
Andrew CHALKLEN  (ACT)
Event 84. COMB. 110 MIXED DOUBLES with Christine JARRETT
Norman CLEMENTS  (ACT)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 73. 50+ MENS DOUBLES with Robert PRAGT
NEALE CORMIE-MCDONALD  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Tim NICCOL
^
Sheila DALY  (ACT)
Event 78. 50 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Narelle SYKES
Event 60. WOMENS COMB.AGE 130 DOUBLES with Narelle SYKES
Event 69. 55+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Narelle SYKES
Stephen DANCE  (AUS)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Peter BILTON
Donna DAVIS  (NSW)
Event 12. 35/45 WOMENS SINGLES
John DICKSON  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Michael ADORNI-DICKSON
Warren DIXON  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Pashal FLYNN
Richard DODSON  (VIC)
Event 2. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Agim KURTI
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Cathy BENSON
Pauline DOWNES  (ACT)
Event 68. 45+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Jean PENNEY
Event 78. 50 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Jean PENNEY
^
Jeanette ELLEY  (NZ)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Stevan ERAKOVIC
Event 37. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS
Stevan ERAKOVIC  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Jeanette ELLEY
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Geoffrey HAYES
Michael ETHERINGTON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Ronald EVANS  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Ros EVERETT  (VIC)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Fiona WALKER
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Peter GARD
^
Bruce FERGUSON  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Martin WARWICK
Sue FERGUSON  (VIC)
Event 13. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Mark HARDY
Pashal FLYNN  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Warren DIXON
Rong FU  (CHN)
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Christine JARRETT
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Morgan YOUNG
^
Peter GARD  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Mark HARDY
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Ros EVERETT
Rick GENGE  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Paul GILLES  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Steve VOGT
Sara GODDARD  (NSW)
Event 37. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Wanda HOWES
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Helen WORLAND
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Graeme STICKA
John GRANT  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Damien POUND
John GREENUP  (ACT)
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Ian WORLAND
Ross GREENUP  (ACT)
Event 2. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Hung KHA
^
Brett HAINES  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Sharon KELLEN
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Murray PACIULLO
Robert HANBURY-BROWN  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Colin HOLGATE
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Colin HOLGATE
Mark HARDY  (ACT)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Peter GARD
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Sue FERGUSON
Tim HARRIS  (ACT)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Graeme ROSSITER
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Leonie AINSWORTH
Geoffrey HAYES  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Stevan ERAKOVIC
Philip HAZELL  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Rick KAIN
Greg HOLCOMBE  (ACT)
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with John STARK
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Helen HOLCOMBE
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Helen HOLCOMBE  (ACT)
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Susan WILLIS
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Greg HOLCOMBE
Colin HOLGATE  (ACT)
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Robert HANBURY-BROWN
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Robert HANBURY-BROWN
May HOWARD  (ACT)
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Leonie AINSWORTH
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Ernest YOUNG
Michael HOWARD  (SA)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Wanda HOWES  (VIC)
Event 13. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Hung KHA
Shane HUGGINS  (ACT)
Event 73. 50+ MENS DOUBLES with Peter WILLIS
^
Juliann JACOBSEN  (NSW)
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Sharon KELLEN
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Murray PACIULLO
Christine JARRETT  (ACT)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Susan ROCHE
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Rong FU
Event 84. COMB. 110 MIXED DOUBLES with Andrew CHALKLEN
Yanping JI  (ACT)
Event 60. WOMENS COMB.AGE 130 DOUBLES with Lynn JIANG
Event 69. 55+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Lynn JIANG
Lynn JIANG  (ACT)
Event 60. WOMENS COMB.AGE 130 DOUBLES with Yanping JI
Event 69. 55+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Yanping JI
Jan JOHNS  (QLD)
Event 20. 70/75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Kim BLACKBURNE
Event 50. 70 /75 MIXED DOUBLES with William SALE
^
Rick KAIN  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Philip HAZELL
Sharon KELLEN  (NSW)
Event 13. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Brett HAINES
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Juliann JACOBSEN
Daphne KENNEDY  (ACT)
Event 61. WOMENS COMB.AGE 140 DOUBLES with Leonie SOUTHWELL
Event 70. 65+ WOMENS DOUBLES65 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES with Marilyn WALTER
Andrew KEW  (AUS)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Michael VICKERY
Hung KHA  (ACT)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Ross GREENUP
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Wanda HOWES
Event 72. 40+ MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 83. COMB. 90 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Dennis KRONK  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Graeme STICKA
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Susan WILLIS
Agim KURTI  (VIC)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Richard DODSON
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Elma KURTI
Elma KURTI  (VIC)
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Agim KURTI
^
Karenn LAYNE  (ACT)
Event 85. COMB.120 MIXED DOUBLES with Christopher ADAM
Event 79. 60 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret SELLWOOD
Gavin LEUNG  (NSW)
Event 2. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
Faye LINDOY  (NSW)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Grant LOGAN  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Issi AARON
Dennis LOVE  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
^
Dennis MADDERN  (VIC)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Max BATES
Denise MARTIN  (NSW)
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Julie PRATT
Phillip MARTIN  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Heather MCKAY  (ACT)
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
Grant MCSORLEY  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Bob MITTERMAIR  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Noa NGAUORA
Patrick MOLONEY  (ACT)
Event 50. 70 /75 MIXED DOUBLES with Julie PRATT
^
Glen NEWBERY  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Noa NGAUORA  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Bob MITTERMAIR
Tim NICCOL  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with NEALE CORMIE-MCDONALD
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS
^
Keith OLDS  (ACT)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 50. 70 /75 MIXED DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
^
Murray PACIULLO  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Brett HAINES
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Juliann JACOBSEN
George PENNEY  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Graeme ROSSITER
Jean PENNEY  (ACT)
Event 68. 45+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Pauline DOWNES
Event 78. 50 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Pauline DOWNES
Kay PHILIP  (NSW)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Robert BOW
Nicole PINCHBECK  (NSW)
Event 12. 35/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Fiona ROSEBY
Damien POUND  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with John GRANT
Robert PRAGT  (ACT)
Event 73. 50+ MENS DOUBLES with Norman CLEMENTS
Julie PRATT  (NSW)
Event 20. 70/75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Denise MARTIN
Event 50. 70 /75 MIXED DOUBLES with Patrick MOLONEY
^
Narelle RAFTERY  (ACT)
Event 13. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Martin WARWICK
Widana RANAWEERA  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Dennis REAVES  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Susan ROCHE  (NSW)
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Christine JARRETT
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Jeff TREVARTHEN
Neville RODWELL  (ACT)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Fiona ROSEBY  (NSW)
Event 33. 35/45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Nicole PINCHBECK
Graeme ROSSITER  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Tim HARRIS
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with George PENNEY
^
Minako SAKAI  (ACT)
Event 12. 35/45 WOMENS SINGLES
William SALE  (VIC)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 50. 70 /75 MIXED DOUBLES with Jan JOHNS
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Robert BOW
Tim SEDGWICK  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Margaret SELLWOOD  (ACT)
Event 79. 60 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Karenn LAYNE
Scott SIMM  (ACT) .... Withdrawn Apr.11
Robert SIMPSON  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Betty SMITH  (ACT)
Event 60. WOMENS COMB.AGE 130 DOUBLES with Marilyn WALTER
Event 70. 65+ WOMENS DOUBLES65 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES with Leonie SOUTHWELL
Event 79. 60 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Leonie SOUTHWELL
Leonie SOUTHWELL  (ACT)
Event 61. WOMENS COMB.AGE 140 DOUBLES with Daphne KENNEDY
Event 70. 65+ WOMENS DOUBLES65 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES with Betty SMITH
Event 79. 60 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Betty SMITH
Roger SPRAGGON  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Jeff TREVARTHEN
John STARK  (ACT)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Greg HOLCOMBE
Graeme STICKA  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis KRONK
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Narelle SYKES  (ACT)
Event 69. 55+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Sheila DALY
Event 60. WOMENS COMB.AGE 130 DOUBLES with Sheila DALY
Event 78. 50 + WOMENS DOUBLES with Sheila DALY
^
Jill TAYLOR  (AUS)
Event 50. 70 /75 MIXED DOUBLES with Keith OLDS
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Heather MCKAY
Munesh THAPA  (NEP)
Event 2. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Tertius BESTER
Gary THOMAS  (ACT)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Stuart THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Jeff TREVARTHEN  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Roger SPRAGGON
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Susan ROCHE
^
Linda VALENTE  (ACT)
Event 68. 45+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Joanne ADAMS
Michael VICKERY  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Andrew KEW
Steve VOGT  (ACT)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Paul GILLES
^
Fiona WALKER  (VIC)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Ros EVERETT
Event 37. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
Marilyn WALTER  (ACT)
Event 60. WOMENS COMB.AGE 130 DOUBLES with Betty SMITH
Event 70. 65+ WOMENS DOUBLES65 & OVER WOMENS DOUBLES with Daphne KENNEDY
Martin WARWICK  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce FERGUSON
Event 46. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Narelle RAFTERY
Fiona WEINERT  (NSW)
Event 68. 45+ WOMENS DOUBLES with Natasha BANFIELD
Josh WILEY  (ACT)
Event 90. 34+ MENS SINGLES
Douglas WILLIAMSON  (ACT)
Event 56. MENS COMB. AGE 140 DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 75. 70 + MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Peter WILLIS  (ACT)
Event 73. 50+ MENS DOUBLES with Shane HUGGINS
Susan WILLIS  (ACT)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 65/70/75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Helen HOLCOMBE
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Dennis KRONK
Grant WOODBRIDGE  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 SINGLES
Helen WORLAND  (NSW)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Ian WORLAND
Ian WORLAND  (NSW)
Event 28. 65 /70/75 MENS DOUBLES with John GREENUP
Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Helen WORLAND
^
Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS  (NSW)
Event 37. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES with Jeanette ELLEY
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Tim NICCOL
Ernest YOUNG  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with May HOWARD
Morgan YOUNG  (VIC)
Event 2. 40/45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45/50 MENS DOUBLES with Darren BLADE
Event 43. 35/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Rong FU
GER - Germany   IND - India   NSW - NEW SOUTH WALES   NEP - Nepal   NZ - New Zealand  
QLD - Queensland   RSA - South Africa   SA - Sth Australia   VIC - Victoria