2018 Tennis Seniors Australia Championships

Entry Lists as of Tuesday, December 12 2017 - 11:16

116 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
116 players participating.
plus 34 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

AUS - 6    ACT - 2    GBR - 4    JPN - 1    MEX - 1    MAS - 1    NSW - 30    NED - 1    NZL - 2   
QLD - 35    SA - 4    SUI - 1    SIN - 1    TAS - 1    USA - 2    VIC - 17    WA - 8   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
ABRAMOVICH David  (QLD)
ADAM Ken  (WA)
AINSWORTH Leonie  (ACT)
ALLE Adrian  (QLD)
ANSON Arthur  (NSW)
ANSON Rosina  (NSW)
ARMS Chris  (VIC)
ARRIOLA_JIMENEZ DIEGO  (MEX)
AVIS Adrienne  (NSW)
^
BARRENGER Andrew  (AUS)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BELJON Nathan  (SA)
BIRCH Ray  (NSW)
BLACKBURNE Kim  (NSW)
BLAKENEY Allan  (WA)
BRENNEMAN Leon  (USA)
BROOK Gillian  (GBR)
BUTLER John  (NSW)
^
CAMPLING Carol  (NSW)
CASTLE Robyn  (NSW)
CHRISTOFF Karen  (QLD)
COLLINGS Jane  (QLD)
CORMIE-MCDONALD Neale  (NSW)
COURTIS Paul  (WA)
COUSINS Judy  (NSW)
CRUMP Kevin  (VIC)
^
DAVIES Carol  (GBR)
DEGARIS Kenneth  (QLD)
DE_PASQUALE Tony  (QLD)
DODSON Richard  (VIC)
DYBENDAHL Julie  (QLD)
^
ESTERMANN Luc  (SUI)
ETHERINGTON Mike  (NSW)
EVANS Ros  (QLD)
^
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
FISHER Margaret  (NSW)
FITZGERALD Patrick  (VIC)
FITZGERALD Tim  (QLD)
FOSTER Brenda  (NSW)
FUNNELL Loretta  (NSW)
^
GORDON Mary  (NSW)
GRANA Tony  (NSW)
GRANT Roger  (WA)
GRAY Todd  (AUS)
GREGORY Gordon  (WA)
GRIMBERGEN Frans  (NED)
^
HALL Robert  (NSW)
HANBURY-BROWN Robert  (NSW)
HENNING John  (QLD)
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HUNT Craig  (NSW)
^
ILOTT Matthew  (QLD)
^
JOHNS Jan  (QLD)
JOSEPH Graham  (QLD)
^
KATAOKA Noriji  (JPN)
KEECH Bethwyn  (WA)
KIM Simon  (QLD)
KRITZINGER Ania  (SA)
KRONK Dennis  (QLD)
KWAN Royson  (SIN)
^
LEWIS Andrew  (USA)
LONERGAN Kevin  (AUS)
LONERGAN Kerry  (QLD)
LONGRIDGE Ben  (VIC)
LOS_SANTOS Juan  (MAS)
^
MAASS Hans  (TAS)
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
MACUMBER Adrian  (QLD)
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MAHAR Tim  (VIC)
MARTIN Denise  (NSW)
MCDONALD Garry  (WA)
MCDONALD Neale  (NSW)
MCKAY Heather  (ACT)
MICHAEL Henry  (WA)
MILLER Trudi  (QLD)
MYERS Stephen  (VIC)
^
NADEBAUM Garry  (SA)
NAUDE Leon  (NSW)
NEWMAN Peter  (QLD)
NICHOLLS Robert  (VIC)
NOVAS Anabela  (QLD)
^
O'BRIEN John  (NSW)
O'SHANESY Brent  (AUS)
^
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PERLIC Vicki  (QLD)
POOLE Richard  (NZL)
PYNE Michael  (NSW)
^
RAINES Ian  (QLD)
REQUIRED Partner1  (QLD)
RIIPPA Timo  (VIC)
RIVERS John  (QLD)
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
ROSENBERG Bert  (NSW)
RYLANDS Rick  (QLD)
^
SAMMASSIMO Alfonso  (VIC)
SCHMIDT Barry  (VIC)
SCOTT Leanne  (VIC)
SEEMAN Philip  (NZL)
SHARP Stephen  (VIC)
SIMPSON Marilyn  (NSW)
SMITH Kenneth  (QLD)
SOLOMONS Kenneth  (NSW)
SOMERS Ian  (QLD)
STEPHENS John  (AUS)
SULLIVAN Gavan  (GBR)
^
THOMAS Ian  (VIC)
TONKIN Ed  (QLD)
^
VAN_RENSBURG Jean  (SA)
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
^
WALSH Alan  (NSW)
WAYTE Margaret  (NSW)
WEST Raymond  (QLD)
WHITEAR Susan  (GBR)
WILKINSON Jamie  (AUS)
WOOD Harry  (QLD)
^
YOUNG Morgan  (VIC)

AUS - Australia    ACT - Canberra    GBR - Great Britain    JPN - Japan   
MEX - Mexico    MAS - Malaysia    NSW - New South Wales    NED - Netherlands    NZL - New Zealand   
QLD - Queensland    SA - South Australia    SUI - Switzerland    SIN - Singapore    TAS - Tasmania   
USA - U.S.A.    VIC - Viictoria    WA - Western Australia   


Event Lists as of Tuesday, December 12 2017 - 11:16

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57  58  59  60  61 

^Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES

1   FITZGERALD Tim   (QLD)
2   KWAN Royson   (SIN)
3   LONGRIDGE Ben   (VIC)

^Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES

1   ARRIOLA_JIMENEZ DIEGO   (MEX)
2   COURTIS Paul   (WA)
3   GRAY Todd   (AUS)

^Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   BELJON Nathan   (SA)
2   BLAKENEY Allan   (WA)
3   DODSON Richard   (VIC)
4   O'SHANESY Brent   (AUS)
5   SAMMASSIMO Alfonso   (VIC)
6   SMITH Kenneth   (QLD)
7   WILKINSON Jamie   (AUS)
8   YOUNG Morgan   (VIC)

^Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES

1   BRENNEMAN Leon   (USA)
2   ESTERMANN Luc   (SUI)
3   ETHERINGTON Mike   (NSW)
4   GRIMBERGEN Frans   (NED)
5   ILOTT Matthew   (QLD)
6   KIM Simon   (QLD)
7   LEWIS Andrew   (USA)
8   MACKNAMARA Paul   (QLD)
9   NADEBAUM Garry   (SA)
10   RIIPPA Timo   (VIC)
11   SHARP Stephen   (VIC)
12   VEVERKA Mike   (QLD)

^Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES

1   ARMS Chris   (VIC)
2   DE_PASQUALE Tony   (QLD)
3   SEEMAN Philip   (NZL)
4   VAN_RENSBURG Jean   (SA)

^Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES

1   BARRENGER Andrew   (AUS)
2   CORMIE-MCDONALD Neale   (NSW)
3   HANBURY-BROWN Robert   (NSW)
4   HENNING John   (QLD)
5   HOBSON Terry   (VIC)
6   JOSEPH Graham   (QLD)
7   MACUMBER Adrian   (QLD)
8   MCDONALD Neale   (NSW)
9   MYERS Stephen   (VIC)
10   NAUDE Leon   (NSW)
11   RIVERS John   (QLD)
12   SCHMIDT Barry   (VIC)
13   SOLOMONS Kenneth   (NSW)
14   SULLIVAN Gavan   (GBR)

^Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES

1   BATES Max   (QLD)
2   FERGUSSON John   (QLD)
3   GRANA Tony   (NSW)
4   KRONK Dennis   (QLD)
5   MADDERN Dennis   (VIC)
6   NICHOLLS Robert   (VIC)
7   PENNEY George   (NSW)
8   RYLANDS Rick   (QLD)
9   THOMAS Ian   (VIC)
10   WOOD Harry   (QLD)

^Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES

1   DEGARIS Kenneth   (QLD)
2   LOS_SANTOS Juan   (MAS)
3   POOLE Richard   (NZL)
4   PYNE Michael   (NSW)
5   WEST Raymond   (QLD)

^Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES

1   ADAM Ken   (WA)
2   BIRCH Ray   (NSW)
3   BUTLER John   (NSW)
4   HALL Robert   (NSW)
5   KATAOKA Noriji   (JPN)
6   MAHAR Tim   (VIC)
7   MCDONALD Garry   (WA)
8   WALSH Alan   (NSW)

^Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES

1   ABRAMOVICH David   (QLD)
2   CRUMP Kevin   (VIC)
3   FITZGERALD Patrick   (VIC)
4   STEPHENS John   (AUS)
5   TONKIN Ed   (QLD)

^Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES

1   ALLE Adrian   (QLD)
2   LONERGAN Kevin   (AUS)
3   MAASS Hans   (TAS)
4   O'BRIEN John   (NSW)
5   ROSENBERG Bert   (NSW)

^Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   KEECH Bethwyn   (WA)

^Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES

1   DYBENDAHL Julie   (QLD)
2   KRITZINGER Ania   (SA)
3   NOVAS Anabela   (QLD)

^Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES

1   BROOK Gillian   (GBR)
2   CHRISTOFF Karen   (QLD)
3   FOSTER Brenda   (NSW)
4   LONERGAN Kerry   (QLD)

^Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES

1   AINSWORTH Leonie   (ACT)
2   COLLINGS Jane   (QLD)
3   SCOTT Leanne   (VIC)

^Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES

1   AVIS Adrienne   (NSW)
2   RODINS Judith   (QLD)

^Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES

1   BLACKBURNE Kim   (NSW)
2   CAMPLING Carol   (NSW)
3   JOHNS Jan   (QLD)
4   SIMPSON Marilyn   (NSW)

^Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES

1   DAVIES Carol   (GBR)
2   GORDON Mary   (NSW)
3   MCKAY Heather   (ACT)

^Event 21. 80 WOMENS SINGLES

1   FISHER Margaret   (NSW)

^Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES

1   DODSON Richard & LONGRIDGE Ben   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   FITZGERALD Tim & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
3   GRAY Todd & KWAN Royson   (AUS)  (SIN)

^Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES

1   ARRIOLA_JIMENEZ DIEGO & _______________   (MEX)  ( )
2   COURTIS Paul & _______________   (WA)  ( )

^Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   BARRENGER Andrew & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (AUS)  ( )
2   BLAKENEY Allan & _______________   (WA)  ( )
3   DE_PASQUALE Tony & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
4   O'SHANESY Brent & _______________   (AUS)  ( )
5   SAMMASSIMO Alfonso & YOUNG Morgan   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES

1   BRENNEMAN Leon & LEWIS Andrew   (USA)  (USA)
2   GRIMBERGEN Frans & NADEBAUM Garry   (NED)  (SA)
3   ILOTT Matthew & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
4   KIM Simon & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
5   MACKNAMARA Paul & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
6   SHARP Stephen & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES

1   GRANT Roger & SULLIVAN Gavan   (WA)  (GBR)
2   SEEMAN Philip & _______________   (NZL)  ( )

^Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES

1   CORMIE-MCDONALD Neale & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
2   HANBURY-BROWN Robert & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
3   HOBSON Terry & SOLOMONS Kenneth   (VIC)  (NSW)
4   MACUMBER Adrian & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
5   MCDONALD Neale & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
6   MYERS Stephen & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES

1   BATES Max & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
2   FERGUSSON John & KRONK Dennis   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   GRANA Tony & PENNEY George   (NSW)  (NSW)
4   NICHOLLS Robert & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
5   SOMERS Ian & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES

1   BUTLER John & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
2   MICHAEL Henry & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WA)  ( )
3   PYNE Michael & WEST Raymond   (NSW)  (QLD)
4   WALSH Alan & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES

1   ADAM Ken & _______________   (WA)  ( )
2   BUTLER John & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
3   MCDONALD Garry & _______________   (WA)  ( )

^Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES

1   ABRAMOVICH David & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
2   ANSON Arthur & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
3   CRUMP Kevin & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
4   NEWMAN Peter & TONKIN Ed   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   RAINES Ian & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 32. 85 MENS DOUBLES

1   ALLE Adrian & O'BRIEN John   (QLD)  (NSW)
2   ROSENBERG Bert & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 34. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MILLER Trudi & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 35. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DYBENDAHL Julie & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 36. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DYBENDAHL Julie & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
2   FOSTER Brenda & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
3   LONERGAN Kerry & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 37. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CHRISTOFF Karen & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
2   EVANS Ros & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
3   LONERGAN Kerry & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 38. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   AINSWORTH Leonie & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
2   COLLINGS Jane & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )
3   SCOTT Leanne & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 39. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   AVIS Adrienne & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
2   RODINS Judith & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 40. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ANSON Rosina & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
2   BLACKBURNE Kim & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NSW)  ( )
3   CAMPLING Carol & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
4   COUSINS Judy & WAYTE Margaret   (NSW)  (NSW)
5   FUNNELL Loretta & MARTIN Denise   (NSW)  (NSW)
6   JOHNS Jan & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
7   SIMPSON Marilyn & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 41. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DAVIES Carol & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GBR)  ( )
2   GORDON Mary & WAYTE Margaret   (NSW)  (NSW)
3   MCKAY Heather & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 42. 80 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FISHER Margaret & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 43. 35 MIXED DOUBLES

1   FITZGERALD Tim (M) & ____________(F)   (QLD)  ( )
2   KWAN Royson (M) & ____________(F)   (SIN)  ( )

^Event 44. 40 MIXED DOUBLES

1   COURTIS Paul (M) & ____________(F)   (WA)  ( )
2   GRAY Todd (M) & ____________(F)   (AUS)  ( )
3   YOUNG Morgan (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 45. 45 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BLAKENEY Allan (M) & ____________(F)   (WA)  ( )
2   DODSON Richard (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (VIC)  ( )
3   O'SHANESY Brent (M) & ____________(F)   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 46. 50 MIXED DOUBLES

1   KRITZINGER Ania (F) & VAN_RENSBURG Jean (M)   (SA)  (SA)
2   SHARP Stephen (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CHRISTOFF Karen (F) & ____________(M)   (QLD)  ( )
2   EVANS Ros (F) & HUNT Craig (M)   (QLD)  (NSW)
3   FOSTER Brenda (F) & MYERS Stephen (M)   (NSW)  (VIC)
4   GRANT Roger (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (WA)  ( )
5   SCOTT Leanne (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES

1   AINSWORTH Leonie (F) & ____________(M)   (ACT)  ( )
2   COLLINGS Jane (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (QLD)  ( )
3   COUSINS Judy (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CASTLE Robyn (F) & KRONK Dennis (M)   (NSW)  (QLD)
2   MARTIN Denise (F) & NICHOLLS Robert (M)   (NSW)  (VIC)
3   PERLIC Vicki (F) & SOMERS Ian (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 50. 70 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BLACKBURNE Kim (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (NSW)  ( )
2   CAMPLING Carol (F) & MICHAEL Henry (M)   (NSW)  (WA)
3   JOHNS Jan (F) & ____________(M)   (QLD)  ( )
4   POOLE Richard (M) & SIMPSON Marilyn (F)   (NZL)  (NSW)

^Event 51. 75 MIXED DOUBLES

1   DAVIES Carol (F) & ____________(M)   (GBR)  ( )
2   GORDON Mary (F) & HALL Robert (M)   (NSW)  (NSW)
3   MCDONALD Garry (M) & ____________(F)   (WA)  ( )
4   WAYTE Margaret (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (NSW)  ( )
5   WHITEAR Susan (F) & ____________(M)   (GBR)  ( )

^Event 52. 80 MIXED DOUBLES

1   FISHER Margaret (F) & ____________(M)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 53. 95 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 54. 110 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 55. 120 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 56. 130 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 57. 140 MENS DOUBLES

1   GREGORY Gordon & MICHAEL Henry   (WA)  (WA)
2   RYLANDS Rick & TONKIN Ed   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 58. 150 MENS DOUBLES

1   ALLE Adrian & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 59. 100 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   EVANS Ros & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 60. 120 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 61. 130 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FUNNELL Loretta & MARTIN Denise   (NSW)  (NSW)