2018 MIA Open Tennis Championships

Entry Lists as of Monday, May 28 2018 - 12:39

58 players entered.
1 withdrawals.
57 players participating.
plus 17 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  C  D  F  G  H  J  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 20    ALBY - 8    BATH - 1    BARL - 1    BGHT - 1    BLRT - 1    GFTH - 6    HAY - 1    MELB - 4   
NYAH - 1    NSW - 1    SYD - 2    TMUT - 3    WANG - 1    WGGA - 5    YUNG - 2   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BISA Nick  (ACT)
BISA Sam  (ACT)
BRADBURY Connor  (ALBY)
BROWN Ella  (ALBY)
BURT Sofia  (ACT)
^
CASAROTTO Gen  (ACT)
COOK Courtney  (SYD)
COXON Euan  (MELB)
COXON Garry  (MELB)
COXON Jay  (MELB)
CURRAN Stacey  (WGGA)
^
D'ALESSANDRO Clare  (ALBY)
DIKKENBERG Elijah  (WGGA)
DIKKENBERG Jobe  (WGGA)
DORMAN Monique  (YUNG)
DUVALL Daniel  (ACT)
^
FELIX-VONARX Camila  (YUNG)
FERGUSON Chloe  (TMUT)
FERGUSON Matthew  (TMUT)
FERGUSON Nathan  (TMUT)
^
GILLIES Savanah  (NSW)
GORDON Joel  (ACT)
GOSS Cameron  (ALBY)
GREENWOOD Daniel  (ACT)
GRIGG Tom  (ALBY)
^
HAEUSLER Jane  (BARL)
HAGAN Daniel  (SYD)
HEWITT Lachlan  (NYAH)
HOPKINS Jordyn  (ALBY)
HORNERY Brad  (GFTH)
^
JOHNSTONE Harry  (GFTH)
^
LAWRENCE Diana  (ACT)
^
MAHLKNECHT Ben  (GFTH)
MALEGANEAS Nicholas  (ACT)
MATHUR Bhav  (ACT)
MAXWELL Lorraine  (GFTH)
MITTON Alex  (BATH)
MOLLOY Imogen  (HAY)
MOROGIANNIS Dimitri  (ACT) .... Withdrawn May.25
^
NATHAN Jamieson  (ACT)
NEVILLE Daniel  (BGHT)
^
OKINES Jake  (ACT)
^
PAI Neetha  (MELB)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (GFTH)
ROBSON Jonathan  (ACT)
ROBSON William  (ACT)
^
SHEEHAN Oliver  (ACT)
SIMES Ashleigh  (ACT)
SMITH Daniel  (WANG)
SUTHERLAND Madison  (ACT)
^
TAYLOR Hugh  (ACT)
TAYLOR Jack  (ACT)
TINKER Emily  (BLRT)
TRIGGS Ali  (GFTH)
^
VIEIRA Mariana  (ALBY)
^
WEBSTER Christopher  (ACT)
WESTON Julia  (WGGA)
WESTON Nicholas  (WGGA)
WIGHTON Lara  (ALBY)

ACT - Canberra    ALBY - Albury/Wodonga    BATH - Bathurst    BARL - Barellan   
BGHT - Bright    BLRT - Ballarat    GFTH - Griffith    HAY - Hay    MELB - Melbourne   
NYAH - Nyah    NSW - NSW    SYD - Sydney    TMUT - Tumut    WANG - Wangaratta   
WGGA - Wagga Wagga    YUNG - Young   


Event Lists as of Monday, May 28 2018 - 12:39

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45 

^Event 1. OPEN MENS SINGLES

1   BISA Nick   (ACT)
2   BISA Sam   (ACT)
3   BRADBURY Connor   (ALBY)
4   GORDON Joel   (ACT)
5   GREENWOOD Daniel   (ACT)
6   HEWITT Lachlan   (NYAH)
7   MAHLKNECHT Ben   (GFTH)
8   MITTON Alex   (BATH)
9   NATHAN Jamieson   (ACT)
10   NEVILLE Daniel   (BGHT)
11   OKINES Jake   (ACT)
12   ROBSON Jonathan   (ACT)
13   SHEEHAN Oliver   (ACT)
14   SMITH Daniel   (WANG)
15   WESTON Nicholas   (WGGA)

^Event 2. OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

1   BURT Sofia   (ACT)
2   COOK Courtney   (SYD)
3   CURRAN Stacey   (WGGA)
4   D'ALESSANDRO Clare   (ALBY)
5   DORMAN Monique   (YUNG)
6   FELIX-VONARX Camila   (YUNG)
7   GILLIES Savanah   (NSW)
8   GOSS Cameron   (ALBY)
9   MOLLOY Imogen   (HAY)
10   SIMES Ashleigh   (ACT)
11   SUTHERLAND Madison   (ACT)
12   TINKER Emily   (BLRT)
13   TRIGGS Ali   (GFTH)
14   WIGHTON Lara   (ALBY)

^Event 3. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

1   BISA Nick & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
2   BISA Sam & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
3   GORDON Joel & MITTON Alex   (ACT)  (BATH)
4   HEWITT Lachlan & _______________   (NYAH)  ( )
5   MAHLKNECHT Ben & SMITH Daniel   (GFTH)  (WANG)
6   NATHAN Jamieson & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
7   NEVILLE Daniel & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BGHT)  ( )
8   OKINES Jake & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
9   SHEEHAN Oliver & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
10   WEBSTER Christopher & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
11   WESTON Nicholas & _______________   (WGGA)  ( )

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

1   COOK Courtney & _______________   (SYD)  ( )
2   CURRAN Stacey & _______________   (WGGA)  ( )
3   DORMAN Monique & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (YUNG)  ( )
4   FELIX-VONARX Camila & SUTHERLAND Madison   (YUNG)  (ACT)
5   GILLIES Savanah & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
6   GOSS Cameron & WIGHTON Lara   (ALBY)  (ALBY)
7   MOLLOY Imogen & _______________   (HAY)  ( )
8   SIMES Ashleigh & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
9   TINKER Emily & _______________   (BLRT)  ( )
10   TRIGGS Ali & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )
11   WESTON Julia & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WGGA)  ( )

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

1   BISA Nick (M) & FELIX-VONARX Camila (F)   (ACT)  (YUNG)
2   BISA Sam (M) & SUTHERLAND Madison (F)   (ACT)  (ACT)
3   BURT Sofia (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (ACT)  ( )
4   GORDON Joel (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (ACT)  ( )
5   LAWRENCE Diana (F) & WEBSTER Christopher (M)   (ACT)  (ACT)
6   MAHLKNECHT Ben (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GFTH)  ( )
7   MOLLOY Imogen (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (HAY)  ( )
8   SHEEHAN Oliver (M) & SIMES Ashleigh (F)   (ACT)  (ACT)
9   TRIGGS Ali (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 6. SPECIAL MENS SINGLES

1   DUVALL Daniel   (ACT)
2   GREENWOOD Daniel   (ACT)
3   SHEEHAN Oliver   (ACT)
4   SMITH Daniel   (WANG)

^Event 7. SPECIAL WOMENS SINGLES

1   BURT Sofia   (ACT)
2   D'ALESSANDRO Clare   (ALBY)
3   MOLLOY Imogen   (HAY)
4   TRIGGS Ali   (GFTH)

^Event 8. SPECIAL MENS DOUBLES

1   BISA Nick & BISA Sam   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   DUVALL Daniel & WEBSTER Christopher   (ACT)  (ACT)
3   GREENWOOD Daniel & ROBSON Jonathan   (ACT)  (ACT)
4   MAHLKNECHT Ben & SMITH Daniel   (GFTH)  (WANG)

^Event 9. SPECIAL WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BURT Sofia & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
2   D'ALESSANDRO Clare & WIGHTON Lara   (ALBY)  (ALBY)
3   FELIX-VONARX Camila & SUTHERLAND Madison   (YUNG)  (ACT)
4   LAWRENCE Diana & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
5   TRIGGS Ali & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 10. SPECIAL MIXED DOUBLES

1   DUVALL Daniel (M) & LAWRENCE Diana (F)   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   GRIGG Tom   (ALBY)
2   ROBSON William   (ACT)

^Event 12. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BISA Sam & MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   COXON Garry   (MELB)
2   COXON Jay   (MELB)
3   FERGUSON Matthew   (TMUT)
4   MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)
5   ROBSON William   (ACT)

^Event 17. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BRADBURY Connor & GRIGG Tom   (ALBY)  (ALBY)
2   CASAROTTO Gen & MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)  (ACT)
3   COXON Garry & COXON Jay   (MELB)  (MELB)
4   ROBSON William & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MAXWELL Lorraine & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   COXON Garry (M) & PAI Neetha (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   D'ALESSANDRO Clare (F) & GRIGG Tom (M)   (ALBY)  (ALBY)

^Event 21. 45+ MENS SINGLES

1   COXON Garry   (MELB)

^Event 22. 45+ MENS DOUBLES

^Event 23. 45+ MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 24. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   BISA Nick   (ACT)
2   GREENWOOD Daniel   (ACT)
3   GRIGG Tom   (ALBY)

^Event 25. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)
2   ROBSON William   (ACT)
3   TAYLOR Jack   (ACT)

^Event 26. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   CASAROTTO Gen   (ACT)
2   COXON Jay   (MELB)
3   DIKKENBERG Elijah   (WGGA)
4   FERGUSON Matthew   (TMUT)
5   HAGAN Daniel   (SYD)
6   MATHUR Bhav   (ACT)
7   TAYLOR Hugh   (ACT)

^Event 27. 10 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   COXON Euan   (MELB)
2   DIKKENBERG Elijah   (WGGA)
3   JOHNSTONE Harry   (GFTH)

^Event 28. 16 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   GREENWOOD Daniel & ROBSON Jonathan   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 29. 14 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   MALEGANEAS Nicholas & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
2   ROBSON William & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
3   TAYLOR Jack & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 30. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   CASAROTTO Gen & TAYLOR Hugh   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   COXON Jay & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
3   DIKKENBERG Elijah & _______________   (WGGA)  ( )
4   FERGUSON Matthew & MATHUR Bhav   (TMUT)  (ACT)
5   HAGAN Daniel & _______________   (SYD)  ( )

^Event 31. 10 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   COXON Euan & _______________   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 32. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   BURT Sofia   (ACT)
2   FERGUSON Chloe   (TMUT)

^Event 33. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   BROWN Ella   (ALBY)
2   HAEUSLER Jane   (BARL)
3   VIEIRA Mariana   (ALBY)
4   WESTON Julia   (WGGA)

^Event 34. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   HOPKINS Jordyn   (ALBY)

^Event 35. 10 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 36. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   FERGUSON Chloe & _______________   (TMUT)  ( )

^Event 37. 14 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   BROWN Ella & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )
2   HAEUSLER Jane & _______________   (BARL)  ( )
3   VIEIRA Mariana & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )

^Event 38. 12 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   HOPKINS Jordyn & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )

^Event 39. 10 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 40. HOTSHOT SINGLES

1   COXON Euan   (MELB)
2   DIKKENBERG Jobe   (WGGA)

^Event 41. FATHER/SON MENS DOUBLES

1   COXON Euan & COXON Garry   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   FERGUSON Matthew & FERGUSON Nathan   (TMUT)  (TMUT)
3   HORNERY Brad & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )
4   JOHNSTONE Harry & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 42. MTHR/DGHTR WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 43. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLES

1   COXON Jay & PAI Neetha   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   FERGUSON Chloe & FERGUSON Nathan   (TMUT)  (TMUT)

^Event 44. CONSO MENS SINGLES

^Event 45. CONSO WOMENS SINGLES