2019 MIA Open Tennis Championships

Entry Lists as of Saturday, May 25 2019 - 15:58

61 players entered.
2 withdrawals.
59 players participating.
plus 8 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  F  H  K  L  M  N  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 16    ALBY - 14    BEND - 3    GFTH - 10    RSPG - 2    SYD - 6    VIC - 4    WGGA - 3    YNG - 2   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
AYAD Adam  (ACT)
AYAD Hana  (ACT)
AYAD Jana  (ACT)
AYTONA Julian  (ACT)
^
BORELLA Amelie  (GFTH)
BORELLA Peter  (GFTH)
BROWN Ella  (ALBY)
BURGE Julia  (GFTH)
BURGE Mac  (GFTH)
^
CARLYLE Rory  (ALBY)
CARUSI Bronwyn  (GFTH)
CARUSI Summer  (GFTH)
CONDON Andrew  (SYD)
CONDON James  (ACT)
CONDON Matt  (SYD)
CONDON Thomas  (SYD)
CURNOW Aidan  (ACT)
CURNOW Ric  (ACT)
^
DIKKENBERG Elijah  (WGGA)
DUFF Ewan  (ACT)
DUFF Jason  (ACT)
DUFF Niamh  (ACT)
DYER Finn  (SYD)
^
FERGUS Eamon  (ALBY)
^
HAGAN Benjamin  (SYD)
HAGAN Daniel  (SYD)
HEMMINGS Leon  (WGGA)
HOGAN Blake  (VIC)
^
KELLY Angus  (YNG)
KELLY William  (YNG)
^
LOPEZ Eamon  (ACT) .... Withdrawn May.24
LOPEZ Elian  (ACT) .... Withdrawn May.24
LUELF Stuart  (RSPG)
^
MARCHANT Bella  (BEND)
MARCHANT Brett  (BEND)
MARCHANT Isabella  (VIC)
MARCHANT Thomas  (VIC)
MATHUR Bhav  (ACT)
MCDONALD Kylie  (BEND)
MCGRATH Chelsea  (ALBY)
MEAGHER Cameron  (ALBY)
MUNRO Stephen  (GFTH)
MUTAPE Charmaine  (ALBY)
MUTAPE Tafadzwa  (ALBY)
MYUTEL_MANSUR Kiran  (ACT)
MYUTEL_MANSUR Milan  (ACT)
^
NATHAN Jamieson  (ACT)
NEVILLE Daniel  (ALBY)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (GFTH)
ROBERTSON Will  (ALBY)
^
SAEKI Emily  (WGGA)
SHARMA Kartik  (GFTH)
SHARMA Prem  (GFTH)
SMITH Charlie  (ALBY)
SMOLCIC Ana  (RSPG)
SNOW Charlie  (ACT)
^
TINWORTH Alison  (ALBY)
TINWORTH Blake  (ALBY)
TINWORTH Ryan  (ALBY)
TYRIKOS Stefan  (VIC)
^
VINCENT Ryan  (ALBY)
^
WISE Annika  (ACT)

ACT - Canberra    ALBY - Albury Wodonga    BEND - Bendigo    GFTH - Griffith   
RSPG - Rankin Springs    SYD - Sydney    VIC - Victoria    WGGA - Wagga Wagga    YNG - Young   


Event Lists as of Saturday, May 25 2019 - 15:58

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46 

^Event 1. OPEN MENS SINGLES

1   HEMMINGS Leon   (WGGA)
2   NATHAN Jamieson   (ACT)
3   NEVILLE Daniel   (ALBY)
4   SNOW Charlie   (ACT)

^Event 2. OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

1   MCGRATH Chelsea   (ALBY)
2   TINWORTH Alison   (ALBY)
3   WISE Annika   (ACT)

^Event 3. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

1   HEMMINGS Leon & _______________   (WGGA)  ( )
2   MEAGHER Cameron & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ALBY)  ( )
3   NEVILLE Daniel & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )
4   SNOW Charlie & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MCGRATH Chelsea & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )
2   WISE Annika & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. SPECIAL MENS SINGLES

1   CONDON James   (ACT)
2   CONDON Thomas   (SYD)
3   DUFF Jason   (ACT)
4   MARCHANT Brett   (BEND)

^Event 7. SPECIAL WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 8. SPECIAL MENS DOUBLES

1   CONDON James & CONDON Thomas   (ACT)  (SYD)
2   LUELF Stuart & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (RSPG)  ( )

^Event 9. SPECIAL WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 10. SPECIAL MIXED DOUBLES

1   MARCHANT Bella (F) & MARCHANT Brett (M)   (BEND)  (BEND)
2   TINWORTH Alison (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (ALBY)  ( )

^Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   CONDON Andrew   (SYD)
2   CONDON James   (ACT)
3   CONDON Matt   (SYD)
4   DUFF Jason   (ACT)
5   SHARMA Prem   (GFTH)

^Event 12. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   CONDON Andrew & CONDON Matt   (SYD)  (SYD)
2   CONDON James & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
3   DUFF Jason & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
4   SHARMA Prem & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )
5   TINWORTH Blake & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ALBY)  ( )

^Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   LUELF Stuart (M) & SMOLCIC Ana (F)   (RSPG)  (RSPG)

^Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   AYTONA Julian   (ACT)
2   CURNOW Aidan   (ACT)
3   KELLY William   (YNG)
4   MYUTEL_MANSUR Kiran   (ACT)
5   ROBERTSON Will   (ALBY)
6   SMITH Charlie   (ALBY)
7   TINWORTH Ryan   (ALBY)
8   VINCENT Ryan   (ALBY)

^Event 17. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   AYTONA Julian & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
2   FERGUS Eamon & VINCENT Ryan   (ALBY)  (ALBY)
3   ROBERTSON Will & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )
4   SMITH Charlie & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )

^Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CARUSI Bronwyn & CARUSI Summer   (GFTH)  (GFTH)

^Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   TINWORTH Alison (F) & TINWORTH Blake (M)   (ALBY)  (ALBY)

^Event 21. 45+ MENS SINGLES

1   BORELLA Peter   (GFTH)
2   CONDON Andrew   (SYD)
3   CONDON Matt   (SYD)
4   CURNOW Ric   (ACT)
5   MARCHANT Brett   (BEND)
6   MUNRO Stephen   (GFTH)

^Event 22. 45+ MENS DOUBLES

1   CONDON Andrew & CONDON Matt   (SYD)  (SYD)

^Event 23. 45+ MIXED DOUBLES

1   MARCHANT Brett (M) & MCDONALD Kylie (F)   (BEND)  (BEND)

^Event 24. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   VINCENT Ryan   (ALBY)

^Event 25. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   CARLYLE Rory   (ALBY)
2   DYER Finn   (SYD)

^Event 26. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   AYAD Adam   (ACT)
2   AYTONA Julian   (ACT)
3   CURNOW Aidan   (ACT)
4   DIKKENBERG Elijah   (WGGA)
5   DUFF Ewan   (ACT)
6   HAGAN Benjamin   (SYD)
7   HAGAN Daniel   (SYD)
8   HOGAN Blake   (VIC)
9   KELLY Angus   (YNG)
10   MARCHANT Thomas   (VIC)
11   MATHUR Bhav   (ACT)
12   MYUTEL_MANSUR Kiran   (ACT)
13   MYUTEL_MANSUR Milan   (ACT)
14   ROBERTSON Will   (ALBY)
15   SMITH Charlie   (ALBY)
16   TINWORTH Ryan   (ALBY)
17   TYRIKOS Stefan   (VIC)

^Event 27. 10 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   AYAD Adam   (ACT)
2   DUFF Ewan   (ACT)
3   MYUTEL_MANSUR Milan   (ACT)
4   SHARMA Kartik   (GFTH)

^Event 28. 16 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   FERGUS Eamon & VINCENT Ryan   (ALBY)  (ALBY)

^Event 29. 14 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   CARLYLE Rory & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )

^Event 30. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   AYTONA Julian & DUFF Ewan   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   CURNOW Aidan & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
3   DIKKENBERG Elijah & MYUTEL_MANSUR Kiran   (WGGA)  (ACT)
4   HAGAN Benjamin & _______________   (SYD)  ( )
5   HAGAN Daniel & _______________   (SYD)  ( )
6   HOGAN Blake & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
7   KELLY Angus & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (YNG)  ( )
8   MARCHANT Thomas & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
9   MATHUR Bhav & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
10   MYUTEL_MANSUR Milan & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
11   ROBERTSON Will & SMITH Charlie   (ALBY)  (ALBY)
12   TINWORTH Ryan & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )
13   TYRIKOS Stefan & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 31. 10 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   AYAD Adam & DUFF Ewan   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 32. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 33. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   BROWN Ella   (ALBY)
2   CARUSI Summer   (GFTH)
3   MARCHANT Isabella   (VIC)
4   MUTAPE Tafadzwa   (ALBY)

^Event 34. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   MUTAPE Charmaine   (ALBY)
2   SAEKI Emily   (WGGA)

^Event 35. 10 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 36. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 37. 14 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   BROWN Ella & _______________   (ALBY)  ( )
2   CARUSI Summer & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )
3   MARCHANT Isabella & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 38. 12 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   SAEKI Emily & _______________   (WGGA)  ( )

^Event 39. 10 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 40. HOTSHOT SINGLES

1   AYAD Hana   (ACT)
2   AYAD Jana   (ACT)
3   DUFF Niamh   (ACT)

^Event 41. FATHER/SON MENS DOUBLES

1   CURNOW Aidan & CURNOW Ric   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   DUFF Ewan & DUFF Jason   (ACT)  (ACT)
3   KELLY Angus & KELLY William   (YNG)  (YNG)
4   MARCHANT Brett & MARCHANT Thomas   (BEND)  (VIC)

^Event 42. MTHR/DGHTR WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MARCHANT Bella & MCDONALD Kylie   (BEND)  (BEND)

^Event 43. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLES

1   BORELLA Amelie & BORELLA Peter   (GFTH)  (GFTH)
2   BURGE Julia & BURGE Mac   (GFTH)  (GFTH)
3   MARCHANT Thomas & MCDONALD Kylie   (VIC)  (BEND)
4   TINWORTH Alison & TINWORTH Ryan   (ALBY)  (ALBY)

^Event 44. B FATHER/SON MENS DOUBLES

^Event 45. B PARENT/CHILD DOUBLES

^Event 46. TBA