Hay Open & Junior Tennis Tournament
Entry Lists as of Wednesday, September 24 2008 - 22:27
104 players entered.
3 withdrawals.
101 players participating.
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ALBY - 3   ACT - 2   BEND - 1   FINL - 1   GFTH - 30   HAY - 39   LEET - 3   MELB - 10   MILD - 1  
Scott ANSCOMBE  (MELB) ALBY - Albury   ACT - Canberra   BEND - Bendigo   FINL - Finley  
Event 1. OPEN/SPECIAL MENS SINGLES Event 2. OPEN/SP/B WOMENS SINGLES Event 7. SPECIAL WOMENS SINGLES Event 9. SPECIAL WOMENS DOUBLES Event 10. SPECIAL MIXED DOUBLES Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES Event 12. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES Event 17. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES Event 21. 18 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES Event 22. 18 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES Event 23. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES Event 24. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES Event 25. 16 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES Event 26. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES Event 28. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES Event 29. 14 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES Event 30. 14 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES Event 32. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES Event 34. 12 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES Event 36. OVER 90 MENS DOUBLES Event 37. OVER 90 WOMENS DOUBLES Event 38. PARENT CHILD A DOUBLES Event 39. PARENT CHILD A/B DOUBLES
SHIL - 4   WLNG - 7   WGGA - 1  
Alisha BERGAMIN  (GFTH)
Cherie BERGAMIN  (GFTH)
David BERGAMIN  (GFTH)
Jessica BERGAMIN  (GFTH)
Tavis BERGAMIN  (GFTH)
Ariane CECCATO  (GFTH) .... Withdrawn Sep.19
Christopher CECCATO  (GFTH) .... Withdrawn Sep.19
Beau CLARKE  (HAY)
Julie-Anne CLARKE  (HAY)
Maddy CLARKE  (HAY)
Stefanie CLARKE  (HAY)
Tim CLARKE  (HAY)
Jason CLIFFORD  (GFTH)
John CLIFFORD  (GFTH)
Lois CLIFFORD  (GFTH)
Andrew CRONIN  (HAY)
Deb CRONIN  (HAY)
Keah DARE  (WLNG)
Rayleigh DARE  (WLNG)
Tychelle DARE  (WLNG)
Shelby DARLOW  (HAY)
Andrew DAVIES  (HAY)
Alison DAWES  (MELB)
Bev DAWES  (MELB)
Glen DAWES  (MELB)
Jennifer DAWES  (MELB)
Wayne DAWES  (MELB)
Karinda DEATON  (HAY)
Esther DEEVES  (LEET)
Greg DEEVES  (LEET)
Kelsey DEEVES  (LEET)
Mark DOSSETOR  (GFTH)
Alan DWYER  (HAY)
Nicholas FENAUGHTY  (FINL)
Eleanor GLEESON  (SHIL)
Mitchell GLEESON  (SHIL)
Olivia GLEESON  (SHIL)
Tim GLEESON  (SHIL)
Ben GORDON  (GFTH)
Chloe GORDON  (GFTH)
Graham GORDON  (GFTH)
Joel GORDON  (GFTH)
Nicola GORDON  (GFTH)
Blake GREGOR  (GFTH)
Ian GREGOR  (GFTH)
Lyn GREGOR  (GFTH)
Maddison GREGOR  (GFTH)
Gary HARRIS  (HAY)
Spencer HEGUDUS  (WLNG)
Sophie HICKS  (GFTH)
Bob HOWES  (MELB)
Warren HUNT  (HAY)
Chris HUNTLY  (HAY)
Amanda KELTON  (HAY) no entry form received
Alice LARACY  (HAY) .... Withdrawn Sep.22
Emma LARACY  (HAY)
Chris LETCHER  (GFTH)
Craig MABON  (HAY)
David MABON  (HAY)
Simone MABON  (HAY)
Peter MARKS  (HAY)
Gavin MATHER  (WGGA)
Amelia MAYNARD  (HAY)
Bill MCCLUMPHA  (MILD)
Hannah MCGUFFICKE  (HAY)
Shane MCGUFFICKE  (HAY)
Thomas MCGUFFICKE  (HAY)
Trish MCGUFFICKE  (HAY)
Zachery MOLLOY  (HAY)
Garry MORIARTY  (WLNG)
Lynne NETTE  (MELB)
Ryland O'BRIEN  (GFTH)
Virginia O'BRIEN  (GFTH)
Mark O'NEILL  (WLNG)
Chloe OATES  (GFTH)
Karen OATES  (GFTH)
Mitchell OATES  (GFTH)
Donna PARR  (GFTH)
Murray PARR  (GFTH)
Owen PEEMOELLER  (ACT)
James PETTIT  (WLNG)
Sam PINTO  (MELB)
Lucy PLESS  (HAY)
Cheryl RAWLE  (GFTH)
Christopher REID  (MELB)
Anthony SLATTERY  (HAY)
Damon SLATTERY  (HAY)
Terry SMITH  (BEND)
Gaylene STEPHENS  (HAY)
Heidi STEPHENS  (HAY)
Kate STEPHENS  (HAY)
Sophie STEPHENS  (HAY)
Brittney THOMPSON  (HAY)
Jye THOMPSON  (HAY)
Andy VENABLES  (GFTH)
Steve VUKELIC  (ACT)
Casey WADE  (HAY)
Nicole WADE  (HAY)
Shae WHITTY  (GFTH)
Ashley WURTZ  (ALBY)
Dianne WURTZ  (ALBY)
Ken WURTZ  (ALBY)
Partner1 REQUIRED  (HAY)
Partner4 REQUIRED  (HAY)
GFTH - Griffith   HAY - Hay Tennis Club   LEET - Leeton   MELB - Melbourne   MILD - Mildura  
SHIL - Swan Hill   WLNG - Wollongong   WGGA - Wagga Wagga  
2 Glen DAWES (MELB)
3 Nicholas FENAUGHTY (FINL)
4 Mitchell GLEESON (SHIL)
5 Blake GREGOR (GFTH)
6 Spencer HEGUDUS (WLNG)
7 Bob HOWES (MELB)
8 Chris LETCHER (GFTH)
9 David MABON (HAY)
10 Bill MCCLUMPHA (MILD)
11 Owen PEEMOELLER (ACT)
12 Christopher REID (MELB)
13 Terry SMITH (BEND)
14 Steve VUKELIC (ACT)
2 Keah DARE (WLNG)
3 Tychelle DARE (WLNG)
4 Olivia GLEESON (SHIL)
5 Maddison GREGOR (GFTH)
6 Sophie HICKS (GFTH)
7 Simone MABON (HAY)
8 Lynne NETTE (MELB)
9 Shae WHITTY (GFTH)
1 Tavis BERGAMIN & Chris LETCHER (GFTH) (GFTH)
2 Jason CLIFFORD & Andy VENABLES (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Nicholas FENAUGHTY & Blake GREGOR (FINL) (GFTH)
4 Mitchell GLEESON & Bill MCCLUMPHA (SHIL) (MILD)
5 Peter MARKS & Gavin MATHER (HAY) (WGGA)
6 Owen PEEMOELLER & Steve VUKELIC (ACT) (ACT)
7 Terry SMITH & Ken WURTZ (BEND) (ALBY)
1 Keah DARE & Tychelle DARE (WLNG) (WLNG)
2 Maddison GREGOR & Cheryl RAWLE (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Sophie HICKS & Shae WHITTY (GFTH) (GFTH)
1 Jason CLIFFORD (M) & Cheryl RAWLE (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
2 Keah DARE (F) & Spencer HEGUDUS (M) (WLNG) (WLNG)
3 Blake GREGOR (M) & Maddison GREGOR (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
4 Sophie HICKS (F) & Chris LETCHER (M) (GFTH) (GFTH)
5 Dianne WURTZ (F) & Ken WURTZ (M) (ALBY) (ALBY)
1 Scott ANSCOMBE (MELB)
2 Tavis BERGAMIN (GFTH)
3 Tim CLARKE (HAY)
4 Andrew CRONIN (HAY)
5 Glen DAWES (MELB)
6 Mitchell GLEESON (SHIL)
7 Ben GORDON (GFTH)
8 Blake GREGOR (GFTH)
9 Bob HOWES (MELB)
10 David MABON (HAY)
11 Bill MCCLUMPHA (MILD)
12 Garry MORIARTY (WLNG)
13 Mark O'NEILL (WLNG)
14 Owen PEEMOELLER (ACT)
15 Sam PINTO (MELB)
16 Anthony SLATTERY (HAY)
17 Terry SMITH (BEND)
18 Steve VUKELIC (ACT)
2 Tavis BERGAMIN & Blake GREGOR (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Tim CLARKE & Warren HUNT (HAY) (HAY)
4 Jason CLIFFORD & Andy VENABLES (GFTH) (GFTH)
5 Andrew CRONIN & Gary HARRIS (HAY) (HAY)
6 Nicholas FENAUGHTY & David MABON (FINL) (HAY)
7 Mitchell GLEESON & Tim GLEESON (SHIL) (SHIL)
8 Peter MARKS & Gavin MATHER (HAY) (WGGA)
9 Bill MCCLUMPHA & Anthony SLATTERY (MILD) (HAY)
10 Garry MORIARTY & Mark O'NEILL (WLNG) (WLNG)
11 Owen PEEMOELLER & Steve VUKELIC (ACT) (ACT)
12 Partner1 REQUIRED & David MABON (HAY) (HAY)
2 Andrew CRONIN (M) & Deb CRONIN (F) (HAY) (HAY)
3 Tychelle DARE (F) & James PETTIT (M) (WLNG) (WLNG)
4 Bev DAWES (F) & Glen DAWES (M) (MELB) (MELB)
5 Nicholas FENAUGHTY (M) & Maddison GREGOR (F) (FINL) (GFTH)
6 Tim GLEESON (M) & ____________(F) (SHIL) ( )
7 Sophie HICKS (F) & David MABON (M) (GFTH) (HAY)
8 Cheryl RAWLE (F) & Andy VENABLES (M) (GFTH) (GFTH)
9 Partner4 REQUIRED (F) & ____________(M) (HAY) ( )
2 Tavis BERGAMIN (GFTH)
3 Tim CLARKE (HAY)
4 Andrew DAVIES (HAY)
5 Mark DOSSETOR (GFTH)
6 Nicholas FENAUGHTY (FINL)
7 Tim GLEESON (SHIL)
8 Ben GORDON (GFTH)
9 Spencer HEGUDUS (WLNG)
10 Garry MORIARTY (WLNG)
11 Mark O'NEILL (WLNG)
12 Sam PINTO (MELB)
13 Christopher REID (MELB)
14 Anthony SLATTERY (HAY)
2 Tavis BERGAMIN & Mark DOSSETOR (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Beau CLARKE & Craig MABON (HAY) (HAY)
4 Tim CLARKE & Anthony SLATTERY (HAY) (HAY)
5 John CLIFFORD & Tim GLEESON (GFTH) (SHIL)
6 Andrew CRONIN & Shane MCGUFFICKE (HAY) (HAY)
7 Andrew DAVIES & Alan DWYER (HAY) (HAY)
8 Ben GORDON & Joel GORDON (GFTH) (GFTH)
9 Blake GREGOR & Ian GREGOR (GFTH) (GFTH)
10 Garry MORIARTY & Mark O'NEILL (WLNG) (WLNG)
2 Lois CLIFFORD & _______________ (GFTH) ( )
3 Simone MABON & Brittney THOMPSON (HAY) (HAY)
4 Karen OATES & Donna PARR (GFTH) (GFTH)
2 John CLIFFORD (M) & Lois CLIFFORD (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Keah DARE (F) & Spencer HEGUDUS (M) (WLNG) (WLNG)
4 Bev DAWES (F) & Glen DAWES (M) (MELB) (MELB)
5 Olivia GLEESON (F) & Tim GLEESON (M) (SHIL) (SHIL)
6 Ben GORDON (M) & Sophie HICKS (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
7 Maddison GREGOR (F) & Ryland O'BRIEN (M) (GFTH) (GFTH)
8 Craig MABON (M) & Simone MABON (F) (HAY) (HAY)
2 Joel GORDON (GFTH)
3 Ian GREGOR (GFTH)
4 Craig MABON (HAY)
5 Ryland O'BRIEN (GFTH)
2 Julie-Anne CLARKE (HAY)
3 Eleanor GLEESON (SHIL)
4 Gaylene STEPHENS (HAY)
5 Casey WADE (HAY)
2 Beau CLARKE & Craig MABON (HAY) (HAY)
3 Thomas MCGUFFICKE & Zachery MOLLOY (HAY) (HAY)
4 Murray PARR & _______________ (GFTH) ( )
2 Jessica BERGAMIN & Chloe OATES (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Lois CLIFFORD & Kelsey DEEVES (GFTH) (LEET)
4 Shelby DARLOW & Kate STEPHENS (HAY) (HAY)
5 Bev DAWES & Jennifer DAWES (MELB) (MELB)
6 Lyn GREGOR & Donna PARR (GFTH) (GFTH)
7 Chris HUNTLY & _______________ (HAY) ( )
8 Amanda KELTON & Casey WADE (HAY) (HAY)
2 David BERGAMIN (M) & Lyn GREGOR (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
3 Jessica BERGAMIN (F) & Ben GORDON (M) (GFTH) (GFTH)
4 Julie-Ann CLARKE (F) & Tim CLARKE (M) (HAY) (HAY)
5 Tychelle DARE (F) & James PETTIT (M) (WLNG) (WLNG)
6 Greg DEEVES (M) & Kelsey DEEVES (F) (LEET) (LEET)
7 Graham GORDON (M) & Nicola GORDON (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
8 Joel GORDON (M) & Chloe OATES (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
9 Ian GREGOR (M) & Donna PARR (F) (GFTH) (GFTH)
10 Brittney THOMPSON (F) & Jye THOMPSON (M) (HAY) (HAY)
2 David MABON (HAY)
3 Sam PINTO (MELB)
2 Olivia GLEESON (SHIL)
3 Casey WADE (HAY)
2 Beau CLARKE (HAY)
3 Glen DAWES (MELB)
4 Mitchell GLEESON (SHIL)
5 Joel GORDON (GFTH)
6 Spencer HEGUDUS (WLNG)
7 Craig MABON (HAY)
8 Ryland O'BRIEN (GFTH)
9 Mitchell OATES (GFTH)
2 Kelsey DEEVES (LEET)
3 Olivia GLEESON (SHIL)
4 Simone MABON (HAY)
2 Jennifer DAWES (MELB)
3 Eleanor GLEESON (SHIL)
4 Olivia GLEESON (SHIL)
5 Chloe OATES (GFTH)
6 Kate STEPHENS (HAY)
2 Zachery MOLLOY (HAY)
3 Jye THOMPSON (HAY)
4 Ashley WURTZ (ALBY)
2 Jennifer DAWES (MELB)
3 Esther DEEVES (LEET)
4 Eleanor GLEESON (SHIL)
5 Amelia MAYNARD (HAY)
6 Chloe OATES (GFTH)
7 Sophie STEPHENS (HAY)
2 Esther DEEVES & _______________ (LEET) ( )
3 Eleanor GLEESON & _______________ (SHIL) ( )
4 Chloe GORDON & _______________ (GFTH) ( )
5 Emma LARACY & Hannah MCGUFFICKE (HAY) (HAY)
6 Amelia MAYNARD & Sophie STEPHENS (HAY) (HAY)
7 Lucy PLESS & Heidi STEPHENS (HAY) (HAY)
1 Stefanie CLARKE (HAY)
2 Rayleigh DARE (WLNG)
3 Alison DAWES (MELB)
4 Karinda DEATON (HAY)
5 Chloe GORDON (GFTH)
6 Emma LARACY (HAY)
7 Hannah MCGUFFICKE (HAY)
8 Lucy PLESS (HAY)
9 Heidi STEPHENS (HAY)
10 Ashley WURTZ (ALBY)
2 Andrew DAVIES & Alan DWYER (HAY) (HAY)
3 Garry MORIARTY & Mark O'NEILL (WLNG) (WLNG)
2 Beau CLARKE & Tim CLARKE (HAY) (HAY)
3 Jennifer DAWES & Wayne DAWES (MELB) (MELB)
4 Esther DEEVES & Greg DEEVES (LEET) (LEET)
5 Ben GORDON & Nicola GORDON (GFTH) (GFTH)
6 Graham GORDON & Joel GORDON (GFTH) (GFTH)
7 Hannah MCGUFFICKE & Trish MCGUFFICKE (HAY) (HAY)
8 Shane MCGUFFICKE & Thomas MCGUFFICKE (HAY) (HAY)
9 Ryland O'BRIEN & Virginia O'BRIEN (GFTH) (GFTH)
10 Anthony SLATTERY & Damon SLATTERY (HAY) (HAY)
11 Casey WADE & Nicole WADE (HAY) (HAY)
12 Ashley WURTZ & Dianne WURTZ (ALBY) (ALBY)