2017 Shepparton Easter Tennis Tournament

Entry Lists as of Sunday, February 19 2017 - 20:42

37 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
37 players participating.
plus 20 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  D  F  H  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACE - 1    BERW - 1    DONC - 2    ESSN - 1    FRNK - 1    GEEL - 1    HAWK - 2    KILS - 1    LILY - 1   
MELB - 8    MTEV - 3    PARK - 1    SHEP - 1    SUNS - 4    TORQ - 7    VIC - 1    VERM - 2   

Players Names shown in RED - a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
ALLATT Peter  (LILY)
AVERS Lorraine  (FRNK)
^
BERGIN Josh  (MELB)
^
DOWNS Conrad  (VIC)
DOWNS Josh  (BERW)
^
FEGAN Riley  (ESSN)
FILIPPOU Nicole  (GEEL)
FYFE-JAMIESON Georgie  (ACE)
^
HILL Sophie  (MELB)
HOWELL Lachlan  (TORQ)
^
MCLAUGHLAN Ross  (PARK)
^
NELSON Glenn  (HAWK)
NELSON Libbie  (HAWK)
NELSON Steve  (VERM)
NELSON Wendy  (VERM)
NORMAN David  (TORQ)
NORMAN Hunter  (TORQ)
NORMAN Joshua  (TORQ)
NORMAN Rachel  (TORQ)
^
OLARU Grigore  (MELB)
^
PROSSOR Louise  (MELB)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (SHEP)
RHODES Patrick  (MELB)
ROBSON Samuel  (MELB)
^
SMITH Coby  (MTEV)
SMITH Fiona  (MTEV)
SMITH Murray  (MTEV)
SOCRATOUS Nina  (DONC)
SOCRATOUS Vasilis  (DONC)
STREATFEILD Pauline  (KILS)
^
TAYLOR Lizzy  (MELB)
^
VAUGHAN Caitlyn  (SUNS)   no entry form received
VAUGHAN Craig  (SUNS)
VAUGHAN Cyle  (SUNS)
VAUGHAN Dylan  (SUNS)
VISESCU Dana  (MELB)
^
WALKER Eliza  (TORQ)
WALKER Pip  (TORQ)

ACE - Ace Melbourne    BERW - Berwick    DONC - Dooncaster    ESSN - Essendon   
FRNK - Frankston    GEEL - Geelong    HAWK - Hawksburn    KILS - Kilsyth    LILY - Lillydale   
MELB - Melbourne    MTEV - MT Evelyn    PARK - Parkwood    SHEP - Shepparton    SUNS - Sunshine Park   
TORQ - Torquay    VIC - Victoria    VERM - Vermont   


Event Lists as of Sunday, February 19 2017 - 20:42

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41 

^Event 1. MAURIE ROWLANDS OPEN MENS SINGLES

1   FEGAN Riley   (ESSN)

^Event 2. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

^Event 3. CHERYL COTTRELL OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FILIPPOU Nicole & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GEEL)  ( )

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. MULLINS PLATE MENS SINGLES

^Event 7. JEWELL/RYAN PLATE LADIES SINGLES

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   FEGAN Riley   (ESSN)

^Event 9. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   MCLAUGHLAN Ross & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (PARK)  ( )

^Event 10. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 11. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 12. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   FEGAN Riley   (ESSN)
2   MCLAUGHLAN Ross   (PARK)

^Event 14. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   MCLAUGHLAN Ross & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (PARK)  ( )
2   VAUGHAN Craig & VAUGHAN Dylan   (SUNS)  (SUNS)

^Event 15. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   FILIPPOU Nicole   (GEEL)
2   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)
3   WALKER Eliza   (TORQ)

^Event 16. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   AVERS Lorraine & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (FRNK)  ( )

^Event 17. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   HOWELL Lachlan   (TORQ)
2   RHODES Patrick   (MELB)

^Event 19. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Josh & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
2   NORMAN David & NORMAN Joshua   (TORQ)  (TORQ)
3   SMITH Coby & SMITH Murray   (MTEV)  (MTEV)
4   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 20. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   FILIPPOU Nicole   (GEEL)
2   FYFE-JAMIESON Georgie   (ACE)
3   SOCRATOUS Nina   (DONC)
4   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)
5   WALKER Eliza   (TORQ)

^Event 21. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FYFE-JAMIESON Georgie & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACE)  ( )
2   TAYLOR Lizzy & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
3   WALKER Eliza & WALKER Pip   (TORQ)  (TORQ)

^Event 22. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   AVERS Lorraine (F) & ____________(M)   (FRNK)  ( )
2   OLARU Grigore (M) & VISESCU Dana (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
3   RHODES Patrick (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
4   SOCRATOUS Nina (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (DONC)  ( )
5   SOCRATOUS Vasilis (M) & ____________(F)   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 23. D GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   ALLATT Peter   (LILY)
2   BERGIN Josh   (MELB)
3   HOWELL Lachlan   (TORQ)
4   NELSON Glenn   (HAWK)
5   NORMAN Hunter   (TORQ)
6   NORMAN Joshua   (TORQ)
7   OLARU Grigore   (MELB)
8   RHODES Patrick   (MELB)

^Event 24. D GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Josh & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
2   DOWNS Conrad & DOWNS Josh   (VIC)  (BERW)
3   HOWELL Lachlan & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (TORQ)  ( )
4   NELSON Glenn & NELSON Steve   (HAWK)  (VERM)
5   NORMAN David & NORMAN Hunter   (TORQ)  (TORQ)
6   RHODES Patrick & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
7   SMITH Coby & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MTEV)  ( )
8   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 25. D GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   FYFE-JAMIESON Georgie   (ACE)
2   NELSON Libbie   (HAWK)
3   STREATFEILD Pauline   (KILS)
4   TAYLOR Lizzy   (MELB)

^Event 26. D GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FYFE-JAMIESON Georgie & _______________   (ACE)  ( )
2   NELSON Libbie & NELSON Wendy   (HAWK)  (VERM)
3   NORMAN Rachel & WALKER Pip   (TORQ)  (TORQ)
4   PROSSOR Louise & TAYLOR Lizzy   (MELB)  (MELB)
5   SOCRATOUS Nina & _______________   (DONC)  ( )
6   STREATFEILD Pauline & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KILS)  ( )

^Event 27. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Josh (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
2   DOWNS Josh (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (BERW)  ( )
3   HILL Sophie (F) & ROBSON Samuel (M)   (MELB)  (MELB)
4   HOWELL Lachlan (M) & WALKER Eliza (F)   (TORQ)  (TORQ)
5   NELSON Glenn (M) & NELSON Libbie (F)   (HAWK)  (HAWK)
6   NELSON Steve (M) & NELSON Wendy (F)   (VERM)  (VERM)
7   NORMAN Joshua (M) & NORMAN Rachel (F)   (TORQ)  (TORQ)
8   PROSSOR Louise (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MELB)  ( )
9   SMITH Fiona (F) & SMITH Murray (M)   (MTEV)  (MTEV)
10   STREATFEILD Pauline (F) & ____________(M)   (KILS)  ( )
11   TAYLOR Lizzy (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 28. 45 MENS SINGLES

^Event 29. 45 VETERANS DOUBLES

1   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 30. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   AVERS Lorraine   (FRNK)
2   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 31. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   AVERS Lorraine & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (FRNK)  ( )
2   SOCRATOUS Nina & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 32. 18 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   NORMAN Joshua   (TORQ)

^Event 33. 18 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 34. 15 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   SMITH Coby   (MTEV)
2   VAUGHAN Dylan   (SUNS)

^Event 35. 15 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 36. 15 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 37. 15 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 38. 12 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   SMITH Coby   (MTEV)
2   VAUGHAN Cyle   (SUNS)

^Event 39. 12 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 40. 12 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 41. 12 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES