2018 Shepparton Easter Tennis Tournament

Entry Lists as of Friday, February 23 2018 - 15:35

71 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
71 players participating.
plus 24 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  F  G  H  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACE - 2    ACT - 2    BEND - 2    BERW - 2    DONC - 2    EILD - 3    GEEL - 2    HAWT - 2    KOOY - 3   
KILS - 1    MELB - 17    MLBN - 2    MLBS - 1    MELI - 4    MLBE - 4    OPP - 1    PEAR - 2    QLD - 1    RMIT - 2   
SHEP - 12    VERM - 1    VIC - 4   

Players Names shown in RED - a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
AUSTIN Ashley  (VIC)
AUSTIN Tiffany  (VIC)
^
BERGIN Joshua  (MELB)
BLITZ Aaron  (PEAR)
BOWEN Leyton  (BERW)
BOWEN Sean  (BERW)
BREESE Pamela  (SHEP)
BRIFFA Taylor  (VIC)
^
CARROLL Ben  (EILD)
CARROLL Greg  (EILD)
CARROLL Tanya  (EILD)
CLARK Sharon  (SHEP)
COLLIS-BROWN Greg  (KOOY)
CVITKOVIC Maria  (MELB)
^
DARLING Will  (MLBE)
DAS Subhash  (BEND)
DOBSON Elizabeth  (HAWT)
DRISCOLL Guy  (MELB)
^
FILIPPOU Karen  (GEEL)
FILIPPOU Nicole  (GEEL)
FOAT Callum  (MLBE)
FURPHY Adam  (SHEP)
FURPHY Isabel  (SHEP)
FURPHY Jeannie  (SHEP)
FURPHY Will  (SHEP)
^
GATES David  (MELB)
GLOVER David  (MELI)
GRIGORE Olaru  (MELB)
^
HENRY Jack  (SHEP)
HILL Sophie  (MLBN)
HOBIJN-ALLEN Olivia  (SHEP)
HOBIJN-ALLENSCT Scott  (SHEP)
HOBIJN-ALLEN Stuart  (SHEP)
HOBIJN Gaynor  (SHEP)
HOLLOWAY Georgina  (MLBE)
^
LINDNER Elke  (HAWT)
LOSCHIAVO Dominic  (MELB)
^
MOORE Gina  (MELB)
MORAN Rae  (BEND)
MURPHY Dallan  (MLBE)
^
NELSON Glenn  (MELB)
NELSON Libbie  (MELB)
NELSON Steven  (VERM)
NEYLAN Cassandra  (OPP)
NYAMBURA Schola  (ACT)
^
O'NEILL Rema  (ACE)
O'REILLY Terry  (MELB)
^
PRESTON Chris  (KOOY)
PROSSOR Louise  (MELB)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (SHEP)
RHODES Patrick  (MELB)
RMIT Mensa  (RMIT)
RMIT Mensb  (RMIT)
ROBSON Samuel  (MLBN)
RUSSELL Dyson  (MELB)
^
SOCRATOUS Nina  (DONC)
SOCRATOUS Vasilis  (DONC)
STOCKWELL Charlotte  (ACE)
STREATFEILD Pauline  (KILS)
^
TAYLOR Lizzy  (MLBS)
TAYLOR Natalie  (KOOY)
TAYLOR Wambui  (ACT)
THOMPSON Jordan  (PEAR)
THOMSON Charlie  (VIC)
TOTTON Clare  (QLD)
TUFFNELL Andrew  (MELB)
^
VISESCU Dana  (MELB)
VORBACH Cameron  (MELI)
VORBACH Max  (MELI)
VORBACH Simone  (MELI)
^
WALTON Marcus  (MELB)
WELLS Mike  (MELB)

ACE - Ace    ACT - Canberra    BEND - Bendigo    BERW - Berwick   
DONC - Doncaster    EILD - Eildon Park    GEEL - Geelong    HAWT - Hawthorn    KOOY - Kooyong   
KILS - Kilsyth    MELB - Melbourne    MLBN - Melb Northern    MLBS - Melbourne Southern    MELI - Mt Eliza   
MLBE - Melbourne Eastern    OPP - Overport Park    PEAR - Pearcedale    QLD - Queensland    RMIT - RMIT   
SHEP - Shepparton    VERM - Vermont    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Friday, February 23 2018 - 15:35

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41 

^Event 1. MAURIE ROWLANDS OPEN MENS SINGLES

^Event 2. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

^Event 3. CHERYL COTTRELL OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

1   FILIPPOU Karen   (GEEL)

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FILIPPOU Karen & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GEEL)  ( )

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. MULLINS PLATE MENS SINGLES

1   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)
2   WALTON Marcus   (MELB)

^Event 7. JEWELL/RYAN PLATE LADIES SINGLES

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BLITZ Aaron   (PEAR)
2   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)
3   WALTON Marcus   (MELB)

^Event 9. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BLITZ Aaron & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (PEAR)  ( )
2   GLOVER David & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 10. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   DOBSON Elizabeth   (HAWT)
2   FILIPPOU Nicole   (GEEL)
3   LINDNER Elke   (HAWT)

^Event 11. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DOBSON Elizabeth & LINDNER Elke   (HAWT)  (HAWT)

^Event 12. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   AUSTIN Ashley   (VIC)
2   GLOVER David   (MELI)
3   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)
4   TUFFNELL Andrew   (MELB)
5   VORBACH Cameron   (MELI)
6   WALTON Marcus   (MELB)

^Event 14. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BLITZ Aaron & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (PEAR)  ( )
2   GLOVER David & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )
3   VORBACH Cameron & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 15. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   AUSTIN Tiffany   (VIC)
2   DOBSON Elizabeth   (HAWT)
3   FILIPPOU Nicole   (GEEL)
4   MOORE Gina   (MELB)
5   NEYLAN Cassandra   (OPP)
6   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 16. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DOBSON Elizabeth & O'NEILL Rema   (HAWT)  (ACE)

^Event 17. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   LINDNER Elke (F) & ____________(M)   (HAWT)  ( )
2   VORBACH Cameron (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   AUSTIN Ashley   (VIC)
2   BOWEN Leyton   (BERW)
3   BOWEN Sean   (BERW)
4   DAS Subhash   (BEND)
5   GRIGORE Olaru   (MELB)
6   HOBIJN-ALLEN Stuart   (SHEP)
7   O'REILLY Terry   (MELB)
8   RUSSELL Dyson   (MELB)

^Event 19. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Joshua & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
2   BOWEN Leyton & BOWEN Sean   (BERW)  (BERW)
3   DAS Subhash & _______________   (BEND)  ( )
4   MURPHY Dallan & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )
5   O'REILLY Terry & WELLS Mike   (MELB)  (MELB)
6   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )
7   VORBACH Cameron & VORBACH Max   (MELI)  (MELI)

^Event 20. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   AUSTIN Tiffany   (VIC)
2   MOORE Gina   (MELB)
3   NEYLAN Cassandra   (OPP)
4   O'NEILL Rema   (ACE)
5   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 21. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   AUSTIN Tiffany & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )
2   HOLLOWAY Georgina & MORAN Rae   (MLBE)  (BEND)
3   SOCRATOUS Nina & _______________   (DONC)  ( )
4   VORBACH Simone & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 22. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   AUSTIN Ashley (M) & AUSTIN Tiffany (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   BLITZ Aaron (M) & THOMPSON Jordan (F)   (PEAR)  (PEAR)
3   COLLIS-BROWN Greg (M) & TAYLOR Natalie (F)   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
4   CVITKOVIC Maria (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MELB)  ( )
5   DARLING Will (M) & TAYLOR Lizzy (F)   (MLBE)  (MLBS)
6   DAS Subhash (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (BEND)  ( )
7   GRIGORE Olaru (M) & VISESCU Dana (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
8   SOCRATOUS Nina (F) & SOCRATOUS Vasilis (M)   (DONC)  (DONC)
9   VORBACH Max (M) & VORBACH Simone (F)   (MELI)  (MELI)

^Event 23. D GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BERGIN Joshua   (MELB)
2   BOWEN Leyton   (BERW)
3   BOWEN Sean   (BERW)
4   CARROLL Ben   (EILD)
5   CARROLL Greg   (EILD)
6   DARLING Will   (MLBE)
7   DRISCOLL Guy   (MELB)
8   FOAT Callum   (MLBE)
9   FURPHY Adam   (SHEP)
10   FURPHY Will   (SHEP)
11   GATES David   (MELB)
12   HOBIJN-ALLENSCT Scott   (SHEP)
13   LOSCHIAVO Dominic   (MELB)
14   MURPHY Dallan   (MLBE)
15   NELSON Glenn   (MELB)
16   O'REILLY Terry   (MELB)
17   RHODES Patrick   (MELB)
18   RMIT Mensa   (RMIT)
19   RMIT Mensb   (RMIT)
20   THOMSON Charlie   (VIC)
21   VORBACH Max   (MELI)
22   WELLS Mike   (MELB)

^Event 24. D GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Joshua & MURPHY Dallan   (MELB)  (MLBE)
2   BOWEN Leyton & BOWEN Sean   (BERW)  (BERW)
3   CARROLL Ben & CARROLL Greg   (EILD)  (EILD)
4   DARLING Will & FOAT Callum   (MLBE)  (MLBE)
5   DRISCOLL Guy & GATES David   (MELB)  (MELB)
6   FURPHY Adam & FURPHY Will   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
7   HOBIJN-ALLENSCT Scott & HOBIJN-ALLEN Stuart   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
8   LOSCHIAVO Dominic & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
9   NELSON Glenn & NELSON Steven   (MELB)  (VERM)
10   O'REILLY Terry & WELLS Mike   (MELB)  (MELB)
11   RHODES Patrick & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
12   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (DONC)  ( )
13   VORBACH Max & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 25. D GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Tanya   (EILD)
2   CVITKOVIC Maria   (MELB)
3   NELSON Libbie   (MELB)
4   NYAMBURA Schola   (ACT)
5   PROSSOR Louise   (MELB)
6   STOCKWELL Charlotte   (ACE)
7   STREATFEILD Pauline   (KILS)
8   TAYLOR Lizzy   (MLBS)
9   TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)
10   TOTTON Clare   (QLD)

^Event 26. D GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BREESE Pamela & STREATFEILD Pauline   (SHEP)  (KILS)
2   HOBIJN-ALLEN Olivia & HOBIJN Gaynor   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
3   MORAN Rae & STOCKWELL Charlotte   (BEND)  (ACE)
4   NELSON Libbie & TOTTON Clare   (MELB)  (QLD)
5   NYAMBURA Schola & TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)  (ACT)
6   PROSSOR Louise & TAYLOR Lizzy   (MELB)  (MLBS)
7   SOCRATOUS Nina & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 27. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Joshua (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
2   BREESE Pamela (F) & ____________(M)   (SHEP)  ( )
3   CARROLL Ben (M) & CARROLL Tanya (F)   (EILD)  (EILD)
4   CARROLL Greg (M) & ____________(F)   (EILD)  ( )
5   CLARK Sharon (F) & HENRY Jack (M)   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
6   DARLING Will (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MLBE)  ( )
7   DRISCOLL Guy (M) & ____________(F)   (MELB)  ( )
8   FOAT Callum (M) & PROSSOR Louise (F)   (MLBE)  (MELB)
9   FURPHY Adam (M) & FURPHY Isabel (F)   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
10   FURPHY Jeannie (F) & FURPHY Will (M)   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
11   GATES David (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
12   HILL Sophie (F) & ROBSON Samuel (M)   (MLBN)  (MLBN)
13   HOBIJN-ALLEN Olivia (F) & HOBIJN-ALLENSCT Scott (M)   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
14   HOLLOWAY Georgina (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MLBE)  ( )
15   LOSCHIAVO Dominic (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
16   MURPHY Dallan (M) & TAYLOR Lizzy (F)   (MLBE)  (MLBS)
17   NELSON Glenn (M) & NELSON Libbie (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
18   NYAMBURA Schola (F) & ____________(M)   (ACT)  ( )
19   STREATFEILD Pauline (F) & ____________(M)   (KILS)  ( )

^Event 28. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Greg   (EILD)
2   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)

^Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 30. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Tanya   (EILD)
2   HOLLOWAY Georgina   (MLBE)
3   MOORE Gina   (MELB)
4   O'NEILL Rema   (ACE)
5   STREATFEILD Pauline   (KILS)
6   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 31. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   HOLLOWAY Georgina & O'NEILL Rema   (MLBE)  (ACE)
2   MOORE Gina & MORAN Rae   (MELB)  (BEND)
3   VORBACH Simone & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 32. 18 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

^Event 33. 18 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 34. 15 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Ben   (EILD)
2   HENRY Jack   (SHEP)

^Event 35. 15 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 36. 15 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 37. 15 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 38. 12 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   FURPHY Will   (SHEP)

^Event 39. 12 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 40. 12 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   BRIFFA Taylor   (VIC)
2   TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)

^Event 41. 12 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   BRIFFA Taylor & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )
2   TAYLOR Wambui & _______________   (ACT)  ( )