2019 Shepparton Easter Tennis Tournament

Entry Lists as of Saturday, February 23 2019 - 08:00

38 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
38 players participating.
plus 10 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  C  D  E  F  H  J  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 2    BEND - 1    ESSN - 2    EILD - 3    GLEN - 2    GPRK - 6    KOOY - 2    MPRK - 6    MELB - 11   
SHEP - 2    TWLD - 2   

Players Names shown in RED - a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BERGIN Josh  (MELB)
BOURKE Joell  (MELB)
^
CARROLL Ben  (EILD)
CARROLL Greg  (EILD)
CARROLL Tanya  (EILD)
COLLIS-BROWN Greg  (KOOY)
^
DALL Karen  (GPRK)
DALLAN-JONES Kai  (MELB)
DONALD Taila  (GPRK)
^
ELMLUND Dominika  (MPRK)
ELMLUND Emma  (MPRK)
ELMLUND Hans  (MPRK)
^
FEGAN Riley  (ESSN)
^
HARRISON Melissa  (MELB)
HAYNE Michael  (GPRK)
HINDSON Arki  (MPRK)
HOBIJN-ALLEN Olivia  (SHEP)
^
JENSEN Natalie  (ESSN)
^
LAWLER Sarah  (GPRK)
^
MCCALLUM Cory  (GPRK)
MORAN Rae  (BEND)
MURPHY Dallan  (MELB)
^
NYAMBURA Schola  (ACT)
^
O'NEILL Rema  (MELB)
OLARU Grigore  (TWLD)
^
PAATSCH Louis  (MELB)
PETERS Amy  (MPRK)
PETERS Eric  (MPRK)
^
REDMAN Jade  (MELB)
REQUIRED Partner1  (SHEP)
ROBSON Isobel  (MELB)
ROBSON Samuel  (MELB)
^
SAUVEY Sebastian  (GPRK)
STAGG Michael  (GLEN)
STAGG Susie  (GLEN)
^
TAYLOR James  (MELB)
TAYLOR Natalie  (KOOY)
TAYLOR Wambui  (ACT)
^
VISESCU Dana  (TWLD)

ACT - Canberra    BEND - Bendigo    ESSN - Essendon    EILD - Eildon Park   
GLEN - Glenhuntly    GPRK - Grace Park    KOOY - Kooyong    MPRK - Mayfield Park    MELB - Melbourne   
SHEP - Shepparton    TWLD - Tennis World   


Event Lists as of Saturday, February 23 2019 - 08:00

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44 

^Event 1. MAURIE ROWLANDS OPEN MENS SINGLES

1   FEGAN Riley   (ESSN)
2   HINDSON Arki   (MPRK)

^Event 2. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

^Event 3. CHERYL COTTRELL OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

1   HINDSON Arki (M) & ____________(F)   (MPRK)  ( )

^Event 6. MULLINS PLATE MENS SINGLES

1   BOURKE Joell   (MELB)
2   DONALD Taila   (GPRK)
3   HINDSON Arki   (MPRK)
4   TAYLOR James   (MELB)

^Event 7. JEWELL/RYAN PLATE LADIES SINGLES

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BOURKE Joell   (MELB)
2   DONALD Taila   (GPRK)
3   FEGAN Riley   (ESSN)
4   SAUVEY Sebastian   (GPRK)
5   TAYLOR James   (MELB)

^Event 9. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   DONALD Taila & SAUVEY Sebastian   (GPRK)  (GPRK)

^Event 10. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   HARRISON Melissa   (MELB)

^Event 11. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 12. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BOURKE Joell (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
2   HARRISON Melissa (F) & TAYLOR James (M)   (MELB)  (MELB)

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   ELMLUND Hans   (MPRK)
2   FEGAN Riley   (ESSN)
3   SAUVEY Sebastian   (GPRK)
4   TAYLOR James   (MELB)

^Event 14. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   HINDSON Arki & PETERS Eric   (MPRK)  (MPRK)
2   MCCALLUM Cory & SAUVEY Sebastian   (GPRK)  (GPRK)
3   STAGG Michael & _______________   (GLEN)  ( )

^Event 15. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   O'NEILL Rema   (MELB)
2   VISESCU Dana   (TWLD)

^Event 16. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   STAGG Susie & _______________   (GLEN)  ( )

^Event 17. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   STAGG Michael (M) & STAGG Susie (F)   (GLEN)  (GLEN)

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   COLLIS-BROWN Greg   (KOOY)
2   ELMLUND Hans   (MPRK)
3   HAYNE Michael   (GPRK)
4   MCCALLUM Cory   (GPRK)
5   OLARU Grigore   (TWLD)
6   PETERS Eric   (MPRK)

^Event 19. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Josh & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
2   COLLIS-BROWN Greg & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )
3   ELMLUND Hans & PETERS Eric   (MPRK)  (MPRK)
4   HAYNE Michael & MCCALLUM Cory   (GPRK)  (GPRK)

^Event 20. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   ELMLUND Dominika   (MPRK)
2   O'NEILL Rema   (MELB)
3   TAYLOR Natalie   (KOOY)
4   TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)
5   VISESCU Dana   (TWLD)

^Event 21. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MORAN Rae & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BEND)  ( )
2   O'NEILL Rema & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 22. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   COLLIS-BROWN Greg (M) & TAYLOR Natalie (F)   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
2   ELMLUND Dominika (F) & ELMLUND Hans (M)   (MPRK)  (MPRK)
3   FEGAN Riley (M) & JENSEN Natalie (F)   (ESSN)  (ESSN)
4   LAWLER Sarah (F) & MCCALLUM Cory (M)   (GPRK)  (GPRK)
5   OLARU Grigore (M) & VISESCU Dana (F)   (TWLD)  (TWLD)
6   STAGG Michael (M) & STAGG Susie (F)   (GLEN)  (GLEN)

^Event 23. D GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BERGIN Josh   (MELB)
2   CARROLL Ben   (EILD)
3   CARROLL Greg   (EILD)
4   HAYNE Michael   (GPRK)
5   MURPHY Dallan   (MELB)
6   ROBSON Samuel   (MELB)

^Event 24. D GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Josh & MURPHY Dallan   (MELB)  (MELB)

^Event 25. D GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Tanya   (EILD)
2   ELMLUND Dominika   (MPRK)
3   HOBIJN-ALLEN Olivia   (SHEP)
4   JENSEN Natalie   (ESSN)
5   NYAMBURA Schola   (ACT)
6   PETERS Amy   (MPRK)
7   REDMAN Jade   (MELB)

^Event 26. D GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ELMLUND Dominika & _______________   (MPRK)  ( )
2   MORAN Rae & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BEND)  ( )
3   NYAMBURA Schola & TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 27. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Josh (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
2   DALL Karen (F) & HAYNE Michael (M)   (GPRK)  (GPRK)
3   HOBIJN-ALLEN Olivia (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (SHEP)  ( )
4   PETERS Amy (F) & PETERS Eric (M)   (MPRK)  (MPRK)
5   REDMAN Jade (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 28. D SOCIAL MENS DOUBLES

1   CARROLL Ben & CARROLL Greg   (EILD)  (EILD)

^Event 29. D SOCIAL WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CARROLL Tanya & _______________   (EILD)  ( )

^Event 30. D SOCIAL MIXED DOUBLES

1   CARROLL Ben (M) & CARROLL Tanya (F)   (EILD)  (EILD)
2   CARROLL Greg (M) & ____________(F)   (EILD)  ( )

^Event 31. 45 MENS SINGLES

^Event 32. 45 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 33. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   O'NEILL Rema   (MELB)
2   VISESCU Dana   (TWLD)

^Event 34. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   MORAN Rae & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BEND)  ( )

^Event 35. 18 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

^Event 36. 18 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 37. 15 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Ben   (EILD)

^Event 38. 15 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   CARROLL Ben & _______________   (EILD)  ( )

^Event 39. 15 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 40. 15 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 41. 12 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   DALLAN-JONES Kai   (MELB)
2   PAATSCH Louis   (MELB)

^Event 42. 12 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 43. 12 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   ELMLUND Emma   (MPRK)
2   ROBSON Isobel   (MELB)
3   TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)

^Event 44. 12 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   ELMLUND Emma & _______________   (MPRK)  ( )
2   TAYLOR Wambui & _______________   (ACT)  ( )