2018 TSQ Sunshine Coast Championships
Entry Lists as of Tuesday, September 18 2018 - 11:16
140 players entered.
6 withdrawals.
134 players participating.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 1   AUS - 1   NSW - 12   NZL - 2   QLD - 96   SA - 1   VIC - 20   WA - 1  
^ ACT - Australian Capital Territory   AUS - Australia   NSW - New South Wales   NZL - New Zealand  
AMITRANO Ralph  (QLD)
Event 29. 70/75 MENS DOUBLES with WEST Ray
ASHTON David  (NZL)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with WILLIAMS Grant
ASPREY Stephanie  (QLD)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with HOLMES Brenda
AYLWARD Chris  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
^
BAKER Roger  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
BATES Max  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with ORFORD Ross
BAXTER Reginald  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with PARR Stephen
BIANCHI Kevin  (QLD)
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with PLOETZ Gregory
BIDDLE Kerrin  (VIC)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with BILTON Peter
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with PURINS Aldis
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with BIDDLE Kerrin
BIRKS Neil  (NSW)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with HEATH Michael
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with HEATH Michael
BLADE Darren  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with SCHATZ Christian
BOYD Bruce  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
BRUNNER John  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with WALKER Ron
BYRNES Frank  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with GRAY Wayne
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with COLLINGS Jane
^
CANE Steven  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
CASSEL Diane  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 17/09/18
CLODE Margaret  (VIC) .... Withdrawn 12/09/18
COLLINGS Jane  (QLD) no entry form received
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with BYRNES Frank
COWAN Andrew  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with WILLS Craig
CRAIG Michael  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with GREEFF Don
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with LAWRIE Leisel
CYPRIEN Kerryn  (QLD)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with LONERGAN Kerry
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with CYPRIEN Patrick
CYPRIEN Patrick  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with WADDELL Nathan
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with CYPRIEN Kerryn
^
DEUTSCH_WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with IRELAND Kym
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with PARR Stephen
DI_PIETRO Jason  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with TEMPLER Paul
DOBSON Peter  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with WEBB Peter
DODSON Richard  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with MACKNAMARA Paul
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with THOMPSON Liza
DONNELLY Marian  (QLD)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with RODINS Judith
DYER James  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with ROGERS David
^
ECKSTEIN Steven  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
ELLIS Sharon  (QLD)
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with HOOLE Matthew
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with HOOLE Sharon
ETO Nobuhiko  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
EVANS David  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with MACKNAMARA Paul
EVERETT Rosemary  (VIC)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with ROBINSON Lynette
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with FERGUSSON John
^
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with RYLANDS Richard
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with EVERETT Rosemary
FILDES John  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70/75 MENS DOUBLES with IRVINE Murray
FINE Stephen  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
FITZGERALD Tim  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with LONGRIDGE Ben
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with LEGEND Melissa
FLETCHER Jamie  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
FRASER Leigh-Anne  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with OGDEN Sharon
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with SCHULTHEISS Frank
^
GILLEY John  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
GODDARD Sara  (NSW)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with HOWES Wanda
GRADWELL John  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
GRANA Tony  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 17/09/18
GRAY Todd  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
GRAY Wayne  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with BYRNES Frank
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with ROBINSON Lynette
GREEFF Don  (QLD)
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with CRAIG Michael
^
HASSETT David  (VIC) no entry form received
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
HEATH Michael  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with BIRKS Neil
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with BIRKS Neil
HENSHALL Paul  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with JOSEPH Graham
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with SOLOMONS Kenneth
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with SOLOMONS Kenneth
HOLMES Brenda  (QLD)
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with ASPREY Stephanie
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with SCHOUTETEN Guido
HOOLE Matthew  (QLD)
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with HOOLE Sharon
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with ELLIS Sharon
HOOLE Sharon  (QLD)
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with ELLIS Sharon
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with HOOLE Matthew
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with NIELSEN Howard
HOWES Wanda  (VIC)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with GODDARD Sara
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with PURINS Aldis
HUBBARD Brad  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with RUSSELL Michael
^
IRELAND Kym  (QLD)
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with DEUTSCH_WATSON Ulrike
IRVINE Murray  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70/75 MENS DOUBLES with FILDES John
^
JENSEN Noel  (QLD)
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with MOONEY Paul
JOHNS Brad  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with O'SHANESY Brent
JOSEPH Ben  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with KARP Dennis
JOSEPH Graham  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with HENSHALL Paul
^
KARP Dennis  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with JOSEPH Ben
KING Robert  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with SCHNEIDER Paul
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with SCHNEIDER Paul
KIRBY Paul  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with PEMBROKE Richard
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with KOSTOVSKA Lubica
KODELA Peter  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
KOSTOVSKA Lubica  (VIC)
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with KIRBY Paul
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather
KOVAC Vanessa  (NSW)
Event 12. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with LEGEND Melissa
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with LONGRIDGE Ben
KUTHAN Libor  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
^
LAWRIE Leisel  (QLD)
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with THOMPSON Liza
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with CRAIG Michael
LEGEND Melissa  (NSW)
Event 12. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with KOVAC Vanessa
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with FITZGERALD Tim
LONERGAN Kerry  (QLD)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES with CYPRIEN Kerryn
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with STAPLETON Tony
LONGRIDGE Ben  (VIC) no entry form received
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with FITZGERALD Tim
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with KOVAC Vanessa
^
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with EVANS David
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with DODSON Richard
MANTON Jonathan  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with ROE Paul
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with MANTON Qian
MANTON Qian  (VIC)
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with MANTON Jonathan
MARSHALL Gary  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with SCHULTHEISS Frank
MOONEY Paul  (QLD)
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with JENSEN Noel
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
MORRIS Greg  (QLD)
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with PRADELLA Gregg
^
NEW Christopher  (GBR) .... Withdrawn 17/09/18
NIELSEN Howard  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with HOOPER Allen
NOVAS Anabela  (QLD)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with WADDELL Nathan
^
O'SHANESY Brent  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with JOHNS Brad
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with OGDEN Sharon
OGDEN Sharon  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with FRASER Leigh-Anne
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with O'SHANESY Brent
ORFORD Ross  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with BATES Max
OSYPIV Adrian  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
^
PAGE Timothy  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
PARR Stephen  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with BAXTER Reginald
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with DEUTSCH_WATSON Ulrike
PASILA Timo  (FIN) .... Withdrawn Sep.04
PATTERSON Dominic  (QLD) no entry form received
Event 1. 35/40 MENS SINGLES
PEARCE Frank  (QLD)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with PETTERSON Gary
PEMBROKE Dianne  (NSW)
Event 15. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with PEMBROKE Richard
PEMBROKE Richard  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with KIRBY Paul
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with PEMBROKE Dianne
PENNEY George  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.03
PETTERSON Gary  (QLD)
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with PEARCE Frank
PLOETZ Gregory  (QLD)
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with BIANCHI Kevin
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with TREVARTHEN Jeff
PRADELLA Gregg  (QLD)
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with MORRIS Greg
PROOST Peter  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with SCHOUTETEN Guido
PURINS Aldis  (WA)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with BILTON Peter
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with HOWES Wanda
^
RAFTER Stephen  (QLD) no entry form received
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
ROBINSON Lynette  (VIC)
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with GRAY Wayne
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with EVERETT Rosemary
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with DONNELLY Marian
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with STICKA Graeme
RODWELL Neville  (ACT)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70/75 MENS DOUBLES with VATOVEY Serge
ROE Paul  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with MANTON Jonathan
ROGERS David  (AUS) no entry form received
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with DYER James
RUSSELL Michael  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with HUBBARD Brad
RYLANDS Richard  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with FERGUSSON John
^
SCHATZ Christian  (QLD)
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with BLADE Darren
SCHNEIDER Paul  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with KING Robert
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with KING Robert
SCHOUTETEN Guido  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with PROOST Peter
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with HOLMES Brenda
SCHULTHEISS Frank  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with FRASER Leigh-Anne
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with MARSHALL Gary
SCIFFER Maryann  (QLD)
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with SCIFFER Robert
SCIFFER Robert  (QLD)
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with SCIFFER Maryann
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with STAPLETON Tony
SMITH Benita  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
SOLOMONS Kenneth  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with HOBSON Terry
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with HOBSON Terry
STAPLETON Tony  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with SCIFFER Robert
Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with LONERGAN Kerry
STEGMAN Paul  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with RODINS Judith
^
TEMPLER Paul  (QLD)
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with DI_PIETRO Jason
THOMPSON Liza  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with LAWRIE Leisel
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with DODSON Richard
TOWNSON Michelle  (QLD)
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with WILLIAMS Dyan
TREVARTHEN Jeff  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with PLOETZ Gregory
^
VAN_DER_LAAN Frank  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 48. 60/65 MIXED DOUBLES with PETTERSON Gary
Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES with KOSTOVSKA Lubica
VATOVEY Serge  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70/75 MENS DOUBLES with RODWELL Neville
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
VILLANUEVA Victor  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
VON_HOFF Bruce  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
^
WADDELL Nathan  (QLD)
Event 22. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with CYPRIEN Patrick
Event 44. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with NOVAS Anabela
WALKER Ron  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with BRUNNER John
WEBB Peter  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with DOBSON Peter
WEST Ray  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70/75 MENS DOUBLES with AMITRANO Ralph
WILKINSON Jamie  (SA)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
WILLIAMS Dyan  (QLD)
Event 34. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with TOWNSON Michelle
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with WILLIAMS Stephen
WILLIAMS Grant  (NZL)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with ASHTON David
WILLIAMS Jill  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
WILLIAMS Stephen  (QLD)
Event 45. 45/50 MIXED DOUBLES with WILLIAMS Dyan
WILLS Craig  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with COWAN Andrew
QLD - Queensland   SA - South Australia   VIC - Victoria   WA - Western Australia