2016 Tennis Seniors NSW State Championships
Entry Lists as of Tuesday, September 27 2016 - 11:04
253 players entered.
8 withdrawals.
245 players participating.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 11   NSW - 213   QLD - 7   SYD - 1   SA - 1   VIC - 16  
^ ACT - Canberra   NSW - New South Wales   QLD - Queensland   SYD - Sydney  
Issi AARON  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Grant LOGAN
Helen ACKERMAN  (NSW)
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Susan WILLIS
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with John GILL
Leonie AINSWORTH  (ACT)
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with May HOWARD
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with David DUNSTAN
Colleen ALLEN  (NSW)
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Robyn THOMPSON
Event 63. 120 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Susan WILLIS
Naomi AMAKAWA  (NSW)
Event 53. 35/40 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Naoe MURAKAMI
Rick ANDERSON  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Pat CLARK
Julie ANDREWS  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.23
Rosina ANSON  (NSW)
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Colin ELLIOTT
Colin ARMSTRONG  (NSW)
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Colin ELLIOTT
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Mary GORDON
Glenn ARMSTRONG  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Craig EDWARDS
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Jo CLARKE
Barrie ARNOLD  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Adrienne AVIS  (NSW)
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen WORLAND
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Graeme STICKA
^
Geoff BANNER  (NSW)
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Peter REARDON
Belinda BARRETT  (NSW)
Event 54. 45/50 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Rozie DAVIES
Maureen BARTELS  (NSW)
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Neale MCDONALD
Ashley BASSA  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Cathy BENSON  (NSW)
Event 14. 50 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Anne ROUSE
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Kerry MOORE
Dennis BINDON  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.24
Ray BIRCH  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 61. 150 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Bertram ROSENBERG
Neil BIRKS  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Michael DUNN
Kim BLACKBURNE  (NSW)
Event 18. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Bev EDDINGTON
Jeff BLANCK  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Partner1 REQUIRED
Robert BOW  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John SCOLLIN
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Rosey BRADLEY
Stephanie BOWLER  (NSW)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wanda HOWES
Craig BOYCE  (NSW)
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Ron KOHN
Rosey BRADLEY  (NSW)
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Robert BOW
Roger BRITTAIN  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Jarrod BROADBENT  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Dale BROOKER  (ACT)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Wayne GILLESPIE
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Susan WILLIS
Phillip BROPHY  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Mick BRUTON  (NSW)
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Paul CARPENTER
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with John WHITTAKER
John BUTLER  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Peter MUSGROVE
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Peter MUSGROVE
^
Paul CARPENTER  (NSW)
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Mick BRUTON
Event 51. 65/70 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Noel FLANAGAN
Sergio CARPIO-PARQUET  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Diane CASSEL  (NSW)
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Fiona WALKER
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Fiona WALKER
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Roslyn EVANS
Robyn CASTLE  (NSW)
Event 63. 120 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Sue HOLMES
Christine CAVE  (NSW)
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Elizabeth TIFFIN
Event 64. 130 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Jan MCCOY
Keung CHIK  (NSW)
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with John SCOLLIN
Ian CLARK  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Pat CLARK  (NSW)
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Rick ANDERSON
Jo CLARKE  (NSW)
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Sharon MITCHELL
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Glenn ARMSTRONG
Stephen COLAGIURI  (NSW)
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Warren DAY
John COLLEY  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Steve SAMMUT
Andrew CORBETT  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.27
^
Rozie DAVIES  (NSW)
Event 54. 45/50 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Belinda BARRETT
Ian DAVIS  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
John DAVIS  (NSW)
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with John WAKEFIELD
Warren DAY  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen COLAGIURI
Ulrike DEUTSCH-WATSON  (QLD)
Event 14. 50 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Isabelle GEMMEL
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with David EVANS
Todd DE_LEEUW  (NSW)
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with David KING
Paul DUMONT  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Brian MCKILLOP
Event 51. 65/70 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Brian MCKILLOP
Event 60. 140 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Brian MCKILLOP
Michael DUNN  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Neil BIRKS
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Helen SHEA
David DUNSTAN  (VIC)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John LOVETT
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Leonie AINSWORTH
^
Bev EDDINGTON  (NSW)
Event 18. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kim BLACKBURNE
Craig EDWARDS  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Glenn ARMSTRONG
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Sharon MITCHELL
Vladimir EJOV  (SA)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Colin ELLIOTT  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Colin ARMSTRONG
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Rosina ANSON
Peter ELLIOTT  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Ivan STRIDE
Suzy ELLIS  (NSW)
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Peter ESTCOURT  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Michael ETHERINGTON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
David EVANS  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Brad MIDDLETON
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Ulrike DEUTSCH-WATSON
Roslyn EVANS  (QLD)
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wanda HOWES
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
^
Bruce FERGUSON  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Martin WARWICK
Mark FEYER  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Stephen FINE  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Ian FISHER  (NSW)
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Ian KING
Rebekha FISHER  (NSW)
Event 53. 35/40 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Catherine LONG
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Catherine LONG
Noel FLANAGAN  (NSW)
Event 51. 65/70 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Paul CARPENTER
Gary FOXALL  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Steve SAMMUT
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Robert KING
^
Owen GALLAGHER  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Dom GAMBARO  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Isabelle GEMMEL  (VIC)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Ulrike DEUTSCH-WATSON
Judy GEMMELL  (NSW)
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy HALBEDL
Event 56. 65/70 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy HALBEDL
Event 65. 140 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy HALBEDL
Warren GEORGE  (NSW)
Event 51. 65/70 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Warren HALL
John GILL  (NSW)
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Helen ACKERMAN
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Wade PORTER
Wayne GILLESPIE  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Dale BROOKER
Chris GILLIS  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Greg HANSEN
Sara GODDARD  (NSW)
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen SHEA
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Colin HOLGATE
Tony GOLDING  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Darrell JEFFERYS
Mary GORDON  (NSW)
Event 18. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Colin ARMSTRONG
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Denise MARTIN
David GRAHAM  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Robert MORGAN
^
Judy HALBEDL  (NSW)
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy GEMMELL
Event 56. 65/70 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy GEMMELL
Event 65. 140 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy GEMMELL
Robert HALL  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Walter HALL  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 52. 75/80 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Bertram ROSENBERG
Warren HALL  (NSW)
Event 51. 65/70 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Warren GEORGE
Mark HAMILTON  (NSW)
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with David TENNENT
Robert HANBURY-BROWN  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with John PSALTIS
Event 58. 120 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with John PSALTIS
Greg HANSEN  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Chris GILLIS
Ben HANSON  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Justin WOODWARD
Belinda HARRISON  (NSW)
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS
Philip HAZELL  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
John HENNING  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Terry HOBSON
Terry HOBSON  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with John HENNING
Colin HOLGATE  (ACT)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Terry MCLEAN
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Sue HOLMES  (NSW)
Event 63. 120 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Robyn CASTLE
Willie HONG  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Allen HOOPER  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Neville RODWELL
May HOWARD  (ACT)
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Leonie AINSWORTH
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Terry MCLEAN
Jacinta HOWDEN  (NSW)
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Monique SPILLER
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Monique SPILLER
Wanda HOWES  (VIC)
Event 15. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Stephanie BOWLER
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Roslyn EVANS
David HUGHES  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Brian HUMPHRYS  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 52. 75/80 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Keith OLDS
Event 61. 150 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Keith OLDS
Craig HUNT  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.27
^
Rick ILIANI  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Massimiliano ISSIETTI  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
^
Darrell JEFFERYS  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tony GOLDING
Ross JONES  (NSW)
Event 52. 75/80 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with John WHITTAKER
^
Rick KAIN  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Ravishankar KAUSHIK  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Ian KAVANAGH  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Clive MAGOWAN
Event 59. 130 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Clive MAGOWAN
Jon KEEBLE  (NSW)
Event 57. 100 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Robert ZAGARELLA
Michael KELLY  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
Glenys KENNETT  (NSW)
Event 18. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Athol ROBINS
Hung KHA  (ACT)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Peter KILBORN  (NSW)
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Michael PARSLOW
Robert KILBORN  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tony REYNOLDS
David KING  (NSW)
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Todd DE_LEEUW
Ian KING  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Ian FISHER
Lyle KING  (NSW)
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Nicole PINCHBECK
Robert KING  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Gary FOXALL
Peter KODELA  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Ron KOHN  (NSW)
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Craig BOYCE
Michal KORECKY  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
Agim KURTI  (VIC)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Albin KURTI
Albin KURTI  (VIC)
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Agim KURTI
^
Nader LABIB  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Trinh LAM  (NSW)
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Henry TRAN
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with John TRAN
Steven LAURENT  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Michael RAYMUNDO
Chris LEES  (NSW)
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Andrew SCOTT
Kevin LINDGREN  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Grant LOGAN  (NSW)
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Issi AARON
Catherine LONG  (NSW)
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Rebekha FISHER
Event 53. 35/40 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Rebekha FISHER
Annlouise LOVE  (NSW)
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Tracey MACMILLAN
Event 53. 35/40 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Tracey MACMILLAN
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Tracey MACMILLAN
John LOVETT  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with David DUNSTAN
Hans LUTTRINGER  (NSW)
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce RICHARDSON
^
Francesca MACBETH  (NSW)
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Stephen MCLEOD
Tracey MACMILLAN  (NSW)
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Annlouise LOVE
Event 53. 35/40 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Annlouise LOVE
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Annlouise LOVE
Clive MAGOWAN  (NSW)
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Ian KAVANAGH
Event 59. 130 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Ian KAVANAGH
Gary MARSHALL  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Denise MARTIN  (NSW)
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mary GORDON
Tosh MARUYAMA  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Rainer MATAS  (NSW)
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tim NICCOL
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Tim NICCOL
Jan MCCOY  (NSW)
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Virginia WARNE
Event 64. 130 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Christine CAVE
John MCCULLAH  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Michael PYNE
Frank MCDONALD  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Neale MCDONALD  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with John NOCERA
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Maureen BARTELS
Brian MCKILLOP  (NSW)
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Paul DUMONT
Event 51. 65/70 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Paul DUMONT
Event 60. 140 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Paul DUMONT
Terry MCLEAN  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Colin HOLGATE
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with May HOWARD
Stephen MCLEOD  (NSW)
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis REAVES
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Francesca MACBETH
Alan MCSEVENY  (NSW)
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Graham WALLER
Natasha MELVILLE  (NSW)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Brad MIDDLETON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with David EVANS
Sharon MITCHELL  (NSW)
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jo CLARKE
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Craig EDWARDS
Philip MOCK  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Kerry MOORE  (NSW)
Event 57. 100 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Noel MOORE
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Cathy BENSON
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Noel MOORE
Noel MOORE  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Kerry MOORE
Event 57. 100 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Kerry MOORE
Robert MORGAN  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with David GRAHAM
Don MORTIMER  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Naoe MURAKAMI  (NSW)
Event 53. 35/40 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Naomi AMAKAWA
David MURRAY  (NSW)
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Greg WINSTON
Peter MUSGROVE  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John BUTLER
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John BUTLER
Eddie MYERS  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen MYERS
Stephen MYERS  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Eddie MYERS
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Leon NAUDE
^
Leon NAUDE  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen MYERS
Kaye NEALON  (NSW)
Event 15. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kerri SUMMERHAYES
Noa NGAUORA  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Tim NICCOL  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Rainer MATAS
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Rainer MATAS
John NOCERA  (NSW)
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Neale MCDONALD
^
John O'BRIEN  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MEN'S SINGLES
Sean O'BRIEN  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Keith OLDS  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 52. 75/80 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Brian HUMPHRYS
Event 61. 150 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Brian HUMPHRYS
Matt OLSEN  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
^
Michael PARSLOW  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Peter KILBORN
Richard PEMBROKE  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Miroslav PISA
Nicole PINCHBECK  (NSW)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kellie REID
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Lyle KING
Miroslav PISA  (ACT)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Richard PEMBROKE
Kylie PLAYER  (NSW)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen SHEA
Wade PORTER  (NSW)
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with John GILL
John PSALTIS  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Robert HANBURY-BROWN
Event 58. 120 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Robert HANBURY-BROWN
Michael PYNE  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John MCCULLAH
^
Narelle RAFTERY  (ACT)
Event 14. 50 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Martin WARWICK
Igor RAKHIMOV  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Pramote RATSOONGNOEN  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Michael RAYMUNDO  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Steven LAURENT
Peter REARDON  (NSW)
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Geoff BANNER
Dennis REAVES  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen MCLEOD
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Kellie REID  (NSW)
Event 14. 50 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Nicole PINCHBECK
Partner1 REQUIRED  (SYD)
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Jeff BLANCK
Partner2 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Partner4 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Partner5 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Michael REYNOLDS  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Paul VERON
Tony REYNOLDS  (NSW)
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Robert KILBORN
John RHEINBERGER  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Bruce RICHARDSON  (NSW)
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Hans LUTTRINGER
Athol ROBINS  (NSW)
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Glenys KENNETT
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Anthony ROBINSON
Anthony ROBINSON  (NSW)
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Athol ROBINS
Neville RODWELL  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Allen HOOPER
Bertram ROSENBERG  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 52. 75/80 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Walter HALL
Event 61. 150 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Ray BIRCH
Anne ROUSE  (NSW)
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Cathy BENSON
David ROUSE  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.25
Micheal RUSSELL  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
^
Alan SACKS  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Joe ZUCKER
Minako SAKAI  (ACT)
Event 14. 50 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Steve SAMMUT  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Gary FOXALL
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with John COLLEY
John SCOLLIN  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Robert BOW
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Keung CHIK
Andrew SCOTT  (NSW)
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Chris LEES
Timothy SEDGWICK  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Richard WELSH
Helen SHEA  (NSW)
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Michael DUNN
Event 30. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kylie PLAYER
Hanna SIBILSKA  (NSW)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 54. 45/50 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Kenneth SOLOMONS  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Justin WOOD
Monique SPILLER  (NSW)
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jacinta HOWDEN
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Jacinta HOWDEN
Roger SPRAGGON  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Clive WILKINSON
Yvonne STANTON  (NSW)
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen THOMPSON
John STARK  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Graeme STICKA  (NSW)
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Geoffrey WALSH
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Adrienne AVIS
Ivan STRIDE  (NSW)
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Peter ELLIOTT
Isao SUGIYAMA  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Ron SULTER  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.20
Kerri SUMMERHAYES  (NSW)
Event 15. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kaye NEALON
Will SWANTON  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
^
David TENNENT  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 49. 45/50 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Mark HAMILTON
Barry THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Warren WELCH
Karen THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Yvonne STANTON
Robyn THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Colleen ALLEN
Stuart THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Mark THORNBER  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Elizabeth TIFFIN  (NSW)
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Christine CAVE
Henry TRAN  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Trinh LAM
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with John TRAN
John TRAN  (NSW)
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Henry TRAN
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Trinh LAM
^
Paul VERON  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Michael REYNOLDS
Mike VEVERKA  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Michael VICKERY  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Gregory WESTWOOD
^
John WAKEFIELD  (NSW)
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with John DAVIS
Fiona WALKER  (VIC)
Event 15. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 32. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
Event 33. 50/55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
Event 62. 90 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Graham WALLER  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 27. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Alan MCSEVENY
Geoffrey WALSH  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Graeme STICKA
Virginia WARNE  (NSW)
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jan MCCOY
Martin WARWICK  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce FERGUSON
Event 42. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Narelle RAFTERY
Catherine WEAVER  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.27
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Warren WELCH  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Barry THOMPSON
Richard WELSH  (NSW)
Event 22. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Timothy SEDGWICK
Gregory WESTWOOD  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Michael VICKERY
John WHITTAKER  (NSW)
Event 52. 75/80 SUNDAY MENS DOUBLES with Ross JONES
Event 28. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Mick BRUTON
Clive WILKINSON  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 24. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Roger SPRAGGON
Susan WILLIS  (ACT)
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 44. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Dale BROOKER
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen ACKERMAN
Event 63. 120 COMB MONDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Colleen ALLEN
Barry WILSON  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Greg WINSTON  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with David MURRAY
Justin WOOD  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Sep.26
Event 6. 60 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 25. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Kenneth SOLOMONS
Justin WOODWARD  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 20. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with Ben HANSON
Helen WORLAND  (NSW)
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 36. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Adrienne AVIS
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Ian WORLAND
Ian WORLAND  (NSW)
Event 45. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Helen WORLAND
^
Costa YIANNAKOPOULOS  (NSW)
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS
Fay YIANNAKOPOULOS  (NSW)
Event 16. 60/65 WOMEN'S SINGLES
Event 35. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Belinda HARRISON
Event 55. 55/60 SUNDAY WOMENS DOUBLES with Belinda HARRISON
Event 41. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES with Costa YIANNAKOPOULOS
^
Robert ZAGARELLA  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 57. 100 COMB MONDAY MENS DOUBLES with Jon KEEBLE
Joe ZUCKER  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MEN'S SINGLES
Event 26. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Alan SACKS
SA - South Australia   VIC - Victoria