2021 Tweed Coast Championships

Entry Lists as of Thursday, June 24 2021 - 10:58

85 players entered.
19 withdrawals.
66 players participating.


Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

AUS - 16    NSW - 12    NZL - 3    NT - 1    QLD - 30    VIC - 5   

^
ANDERSON Craig  (QLD)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
AVIS Adrienne  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
^
BARRENGER Andrew  (AUS) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
BLADE Darren  (QLD)
BOSTOCK Jim  (QLD)
BOSTOCK Peri  (QLD)
BRADLEY Kevin  (QLD)
BRAY Tony  (QLD)
BRONJES Maureen  (AUS) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
BRUNNER John  (VIC)
BURNE Geoff  (NZL)
BUTLER Kim  (AUS)
^
CANE Steven  (QLD)
CLARK Peter  (AUS)
COETZER-BOTHA Martelle  (AUS)
COLLINS George  (QLD)
CONDELLO Natalie  (AUS)
CONROY Bruce  (AUS) .... Withdrawn May.22
CUTCLIFFE Ken  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
CYPRIEN Patrick  (QLD)
^
DEDAJIC Mersad  (AUS)
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
DE_LEEUW Todd  (AUS)
DREW John  (QLD)
^
ELLIOTT Megan  (NSW)
^
FORD Mike  (QLD)
^
GALVIN Craig  (QLD)
GILLEY John  (QLD)
GIRON Don  (AUS)
GIRON Manuel  (AUS)
GOLDING Tony  (NSW)
GRAY Lindsay  (AUS)
GUNTON Chris  (QLD)
^
HOWES Wanda  (VIC)
^
JACOBSEN Juliann  (NSW)
JAMIESON Susan  (NZL)
JONES Allan  (QLD)
JOSEPH Graham  (QLD)
JOVANOVIC Igor  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
JUNGWIRTH Tamara  (VIC)
^
KEVEY Grant  (NZL) ....Withdrawn May.28
KIM Eunsung  (KOR) .... Withdrawn Jun.17
KING Robert  (NSW)
^
LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen  (NT)
LOVE Linda  (AUS) ....Withdrawn Jun.16
LOVELL Alan  (AUS) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
^
MAIR Helmut  (QLD)
MAISEY Quentin  (NZL)
MCGRATH Dominic  (NSW)
MELVILLE Natasha  (AUS)
MOORE Brendan  (AUS) ....Withdrawn Jun.19
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
MUCKENSCHNABL Corina  (AUS)
MURTHA Robert  (QLD)
^
NEWTON Todd  (NSW)
NORDBY Olav  (QLD)
NOVAS Anabela  (QLD)
^
O'BRIEN Mark  (AUS)
OWEN Don  (AUS) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
^
PALLMERT Helmut  (QLD)
PEARSON Glen  (NSW)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PERLIC Vicki  (QLD)
PRESTON Glenn  (QLD)
^
QIU Ling  (CHN) .... Withdrawn Jun.19
^
RAE Andrew  (VIC)
REQUIRED Partner1  (NSW)
ROBINSON Anthony  (NSW) ....Withdrawn Jun.17
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
RODRIGUEZ_SALAZAR Pedro  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.21
^
SCHATZ Christian  (QLD)
SCHULTHEISS Frank  (NSW)
SCIFFER Robert  (QLD)
SELVEY Terry  (QLD)
SMITH Colin  (NSW)
STOJCEVSKI Natalie  (AUS)
SWAN Susan  (AUS)
^
THOMAS Gary  (AUS)
^
VATOVEY Serge  (AUS) ....Withdrawn Jun.24
VERON Paul  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
VICK Jan  (AUS)
^
WEATHERSTONE Brad  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
WHITESIDE Stephen  (QLD) ....Withdrawn Jun.09
WILKEN Mike  (NSW)

AUS - Australia    NSW - New South Wales    NZL - New Zealand    NT - Northern Territory   
QLD - Queensland    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Thursday, June 24 2021 - 10:58

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 

^Event 1. 30/40 MENS SINGLES

1   BOSTOCK Jim   (QLD)
2   CANE Steven   (QLD)
3   DEDAJIC Mersad   (AUS)
4   GIRON Don   (AUS)
5   NEWTON Todd   (NSW)

^Event 2. 30/40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   BOSTOCK Peri   (QLD)
2   MELVILLE Natasha   (AUS)
3   MUCKENSCHNABL Corina   (AUS)
4   STOJCEVSKI Natalie   (AUS)

^Event 3. 30/40/50 MENS DOUBLES

1   BLADE Darren & SCHATZ Christian   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BRUNNER John & LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen   (VIC)  (NT)
3   CYPRIEN Patrick & GUNTON Chris   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   GOLDING Tony & PEARSON Glen   (NSW)  (NSW)
5   KING Robert & WILKEN Mike   (NSW)  (NSW)
6   MAIR Helmut & PALLMERT Helmut   (QLD)  (QLD)
7   NEWTON Todd & O'BRIEN Mark   (NSW)  (AUS)

^Event 4. 30 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. 30 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. 40 MENS SINGLES

^Event 7. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 8. 40 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 9. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 10. 40 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 11. 50 MENS SINGLES

1   BLADE Darren   (QLD)
2   BRUNNER John   (VIC)
3   BURNE Geoff   (NZL)
4   GALVIN Craig   (QLD)
5   GUNTON Chris   (QLD)
6   KING Robert   (NSW)
7   LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen   (NT)
8   MCGRATH Dominic   (NSW)
9   NORDBY Olav   (QLD)
10   PRESTON Glenn   (QLD)
11   SCHATZ Christian   (QLD)
12   SCHULTHEISS Frank   (NSW)
13   VEVERKA Mike   (QLD)
14   WILKEN Mike   (NSW)

^Event 12. 50 WOMENS SINGLES

1   COETZER-BOTHA Martelle   (AUS)
2   CONDELLO Natalie   (AUS)
3   DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike   (QLD)
4   JUNGWIRTH Tamara   (VIC)
5   NOVAS Anabela   (QLD)

^Event 13. 50 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 14. 50/60/70 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   COETZER-BOTHA Martelle & JUNGWIRTH Tamara   (AUS)  (VIC)
2   DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike & HOWES Wanda   (QLD)  (VIC)
3   JAMIESON Susan & RODINS Judith   (NZL)  (QLD)
4   NOVAS Anabela & PERLIC Vicki   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 15. 40/50 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CONDELLO Natalie (F) & GOLDING Tony (M)   (AUS)  (NSW)
2   DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike (F) & KING Robert (M)   (QLD)  (NSW)
3   DE_LEEUW Todd (M) & JACOBSEN Juliann (F)   (AUS)  (NSW)
4   MUCKENSCHNABL Corina (F) & O'BRIEN Mark (M)   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 16. 60 MENS SINGLES

1   ANDERSON Craig   (QLD)
2   ANDERSON Ian   (VIC)
3   BRAY Tony   (QLD)
4   FORD Mike   (QLD)
5   GILLEY John   (QLD)
6   GOLDING Tony   (NSW)
7   JOSEPH Graham   (QLD)
8   MORGAN Owen   (QLD)
9   PENNEY George   (NSW)
10   SCIFFER Robert   (QLD)
11   SMITH Colin   (NSW)
12   THOMAS Gary   (AUS)

^Event 17. 60/70 WOMENS SINGLES

1   HOWES Wanda   (VIC)
2   JAMIESON Susan   (NZL)
3   RODINS Judith   (QLD)

^Event 18. 60 MENS DOUBLES

1   FORD Mike & JONES Allan   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   GRAY Lindsay & _______________   (AUS)  ( )
3   JOSEPH Graham & SCIFFER Robert   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   MAISEY Quentin & RAE Andrew   (NZL)  (VIC)
5   MORGAN Owen & PENNEY George   (QLD)  (NSW)
6   MURTHA Robert & SMITH Colin   (QLD)  (NSW)
7   THOMAS Gary & _______________   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 19. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 20. 60/70 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BRAY Tony (M) & SWAN Susan (F)   (QLD)  (AUS)
2   BUTLER Kim (F) & PENNEY George (M)   (AUS)  (NSW)
3   CLARK Peter (M) & ELLIOTT Megan (F)   (AUS)  (NSW)
4   HOWES Wanda (F) & JOSEPH Graham (M)   (VIC)  (QLD)
5   JAMIESON Susan (F) & MAISEY Quentin (M)   (NZL)  (NZL)
6   JONES Allan (M) & SELVEY Terry (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
7   MORGAN Owen (M) & PERLIC Vicki (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
8   SCIFFER Robert (M) & VICK Jan (F)   (QLD)  (AUS)

^Event 21. 70 MENS SINGLES

1   BRADLEY Kevin   (QLD)
2   CLARK Peter   (AUS)
3   COLLINS George   (QLD)
4   DREW John   (QLD)
5   GIRON Manuel   (AUS)
6   GRAY Lindsay   (AUS)
7   MAISEY Quentin   (NZL)
8   RAE Andrew   (VIC)

^Event 22. 70 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 23. 70 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 24. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 25. 70 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 26. 80 MENS SINGLES

^Event 27. 80 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 28. 80 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 29. 80 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 30. 80 MIXED DOUBLES