WODONGA LABOUR DAY

Entry Lists as of Sunday, February 19 2017 - 17:37

66 players entered.
2 withdrawals.
64 players participating.
plus 12 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 9    ALBY - 1    BALR - 4    BMSH - 1    CAY - 1    DCRK - 1    DONV - 2    EILD - 1    HAY - 1   
KOOY - 7    MLBN - 1    MELB - 17    MILD - 3    SA - 1    SYD - 1    TMRA - 5    VIC - 7    WOD - 1    YALL - 1   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
AYTON Mitchell  (DCRK)
^
BLAKERS Quinn  (ACT)
BROOKS-GAY Sarah  (MELB)
BROOKS-GAY Sophia  (MELB)
BULBULIAN David  (VIC)
^
CALLAGHAN Brad  (HAY)
CIAVARELLA Angelo  (KOOY)
CIAVARELLA Hudson  (KOOY)
COONEY Torii  (SA)
COSTAS Alannah  (MELB)
COSTAS Christopher  (MELB)
COSTAS Charmaine  (MELB)
COXON Garry  (DONV)
COXON Jay  (MELB)
CRIPPS Luke  (MELB)
^
DOWNING Suwanit  (MELB)
^
ELIA James  (MELB)
EVANS Lukas  (VIC)
^
FITZPATRICK Cheryl  (BALR)
FREEMAN Grant  (CAY)
FREEMAN Piper  (SYD)
FRIEND Jay  (NZL) ....Withdrawn Jan.28
^
GAY Stephen  (KOOY)
GRINBLAT Emily  (VIC)
GRINBLAT Howard  (VIC)
^
HARRINGTON Jai  (EILD)
^
KANG Sarina  (ACT)
KENDALL Heath  (MILD)
KENDALL Rupert  (MILD)
KENDALL Xavier  (MILD)
KOZLOW Saskia  (ACT)
^
LENNON Gabriel  (KOOY)
LENNON Jane  (KOOY)
LENNON Madeleine  (KOOY)
LILLINGSTON Jeff  (BALR)
LIU Aaron  (ACT)
LOFTS Kristian  (MELB)
^
MALEGANEAS Nicholas  (ACT)
MURRAY Brodie  (VIC)
^
OLARU Grigore  (MELB)
^
PABST Corey  (VIC) .... Withdrawn Feb.19 3atzilas
PAI Neetha  (DONV)
PARKE Darcy  (BMSH)
PARNELL Rory  (ALBY)
PETO Margaret  (MELB)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (WOD)
ROSS Alex  (BALR)
ROSS Charlotte  (BALR)
ROSS Janine  (KOOY)
ROWING Daniel  (TMRA)
ROWING Joshua  (TMRA)
ROWING Kylea  (TMRA)
ROWING Lachlan  (TMRA)
ROWING Michael  (TMRA)
^
SCALA-MCNEILL Sam  (YALL)
SHEEHAN Oliver  (ACT)
SHOKRALLA Thomas  (VIC)
SIMMONDS David  (MELB)
SIMMONDS Leo  (MELB)
SIMMONDS Sam  (MELB)
STARLING Brooke  (VIC)
SUTTON Daniel  (MLBN)
^
TREGEAGLE Jay  (ACT)
^
VISESCU Dana  (MELB)
^
WATTS Connor  (ACT)
WHITE Teagan  (ACT)
^
YOUNG Simon  (MELB)

ACT - Canberra    ALBY - Albury    BALR - Ballarat    BMSH - Bacchus Marsh   
CAY - Cayman Islands    DCRK - Diamond Creek    DONV - Donvale    EILD - Eildon    HAY - Hay   
KOOY - Kooyong    MLBN - Melbourne Northern    MELB - Melbourne    MILD - Mildura    SA - South Australia   
SYD - Sydney    TMRA - Temora    VIC - Victoria    WOD - Wodonga    YALL - Yallambie   


Event Lists as of Sunday, February 19 2017 - 17:37

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46 

^Event 1. OPEN AMT MENS SINGLES

1   BULBULIAN David   (VIC)
2   LOFTS Kristian   (MELB)
3   SUTTON Daniel   (MLBN)
4   YOUNG Simon   (MELB)

^Event 2. OPEN AMT WOMENS SINGLES

1   COONEY Torii   (SA)
2   KANG Sarina   (ACT)
3   PARKE Darcy   (BMSH)
4   STARLING Brooke   (VIC)

^Event 3. CONSO AMT MENS SINGLES

^Event 4. CONSO AMT WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 5. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

1   BULBULIAN David & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )
2   KENDALL Xavier & _______________   (MILD)  ( )
3   LOFTS Kristian & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
4   MURRAY Brodie & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
5   SCALA-MCNEILL Sam & _______________   (YALL)  ( )
6   YOUNG Simon & _______________   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 6. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

1   COONEY Torii & _______________   (SA)  ( )
2   PARKE Darcy & _______________   (BMSH)  ( )

^Event 7. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   SUTTON Daniel   (MLBN)

^Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 10. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   COSTAS Christopher & GAY Stephen   (MELB)  (KOOY)

^Event 11. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 12. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BROOKS-GAY Sarah (F) & GAY Stephen (M)   (MELB)  (KOOY)

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   SHOKRALLA Thomas   (VIC)

^Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   DOWNING Suwanit   (MELB)
2   FITZPATRICK Cheryl   (BALR)
3   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 15. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   ROWING Lachlan & ROWING Michael   (TMRA)  (TMRA)

^Event 16. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DOWNING Suwanit & PETO Margaret   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   FITZPATRICK Cheryl & ROSS Janine   (BALR)  (KOOY)
3   VISESCU Dana & _______________   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 17. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   COSTAS Christopher (M) & COSTAS Charmaine (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   ROWING Kylea (F) & ROWING Lachlan (M)   (TMRA)  (TMRA)
3   SHOKRALLA Thomas (M) & ____________(F)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   CIAVARELLA Hudson   (KOOY)
2   HARRINGTON Jai   (EILD)
3   LENNON Gabriel   (KOOY)
4   MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)

^Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   DOWNING Suwanit   (MELB)
2   LENNON Jane   (KOOY)
3   PETO Margaret   (MELB)
4   ROSS Janine   (KOOY)
5   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 20. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   GRINBLAT Howard & SUTTON Daniel   (VIC)  (MLBN)
2   LENNON Gabriel & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )

^Event 21. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DOWNING Suwanit & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
2   LENNON Jane & ROSS Janine   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
3   VISESCU Dana & _______________   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 22. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   FREEMAN Grant (M) & FREEMAN Piper (F)   (CAY)  (SYD)
2   GRINBLAT Emily (F) & SUTTON Daniel (M)   (VIC)  (MLBN)
3   LENNON Gabriel (M) & LENNON Jane (F)   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
4   OLARU Grigore (M) & VISESCU Dana (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
5   PETO Margaret (F) & ____________(M)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 23. D GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   CIAVARELLA Angelo   (KOOY)
2   COXON Jay   (MELB)
3   FREEMAN Grant   (CAY)
4   LILLINGSTON Jeff   (BALR)
5   LIU Aaron   (ACT)
6   MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)
7   OLARU Grigore   (MELB)
8   WATTS Connor   (ACT)

^Event 24. D GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   PETO Margaret   (MELB)
2   ROSS Alex   (BALR)
3   ROSS Charlotte   (BALR)

^Event 25. D GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   COXON Garry & COXON Jay   (DONV)  (MELB)
2   HARRINGTON Jai & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (EILD)  ( )
3   LILLINGSTON Jeff & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BALR)  ( )
4   MALEGANEAS Nicholas & WATTS Connor   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 26. D GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   LENNON Jane & LENNON Madeleine   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
2   PETO Margaret & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
3   ROSS Alex & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BALR)  ( )
4   ROSS Charlotte & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BALR)  ( )

^Event 27. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   COXON Jay (M) & PAI Neetha (F)   (MELB)  (DONV)
2   FITZPATRICK Cheryl (F) & LILLINGSTON Jeff (M)   (BALR)  (BALR)
3   LIU Aaron (M) & WHITE Teagan (F)   (ACT)  (ACT)
4   ROSS Alex (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (BALR)  ( )
5   ROWING Kylea (F) & ROWING Michael (M)   (TMRA)  (TMRA)

^Event 28. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   CIAVARELLA Hudson   (KOOY)
2   EVANS Lukas   (VIC)
3   LENNON Gabriel   (KOOY)
4   MURRAY Brodie   (VIC)
5   SCALA-MCNEILL Sam   (YALL)

^Event 29. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 30. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   AYTON Mitchell   (DCRK)
2   KENDALL Xavier   (MILD)
3   ROWING Lachlan   (TMRA)
4   SHEEHAN Oliver   (ACT)
5   SHOKRALLA Thomas   (VIC)

^Event 31. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   KOZLOW Saskia   (ACT)

^Event 32. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   BLAKERS Quinn   (ACT)
2   CALLAGHAN Brad   (HAY)
3   COXON Jay   (MELB)
4   CRIPPS Luke   (MELB)
5   ELIA James   (MELB)
6   LIU Aaron   (ACT)
7   MALEGANEAS Nicholas   (ACT)
8   PARNELL Rory   (ALBY)
9   ROWING Daniel   (TMRA)
10   ROWING Joshua   (TMRA)
11   SIMMONDS Leo   (MELB)
12   TREGEAGLE Jay   (ACT)
13   WATTS Connor   (ACT)

^Event 33. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   FREEMAN Piper   (SYD)
2   WHITE Teagan   (ACT)

^Event 34. 16 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   CIAVARELLA Hudson & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )
2   EVANS Lukas & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
3   LENNON Gabriel & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )
4   MURRAY Brodie & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
5   ROWING Lachlan & _______________   (TMRA)  ( )
6   SHEEHAN Oliver & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
7   SHOKRALLA Thomas & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 35. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 36. 14 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   AYTON Mitchell & _______________   (DCRK)  ( )
2   KENDALL Xavier & _______________   (MILD)  ( )
3   ROWING Lachlan & _______________   (TMRA)  ( )
4   SHEEHAN Oliver & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
5   SHOKRALLA Thomas & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 37. 14 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   FREEMAN Piper & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (SYD)  ( )
2   KOZLOW Saskia & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
3   WHITE Teagan & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 38. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   BLAKERS Quinn & LIU Aaron   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   CALLAGHAN Brad & _______________   (HAY)  ( )
3   COXON Jay & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
4   CRIPPS Luke & ELIA James   (MELB)  (MELB)
5   MALEGANEAS Nicholas & WATTS Connor   (ACT)  (ACT)
6   ROWING Daniel & ROWING Joshua   (TMRA)  (TMRA)
7   SIMMONDS Leo & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
8   TREGEAGLE Jay & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 39. 12 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   WHITE Teagan & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 40. 10 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   KENDALL Rupert   (MILD)
2   ROWING Daniel   (TMRA)
3   ROWING Joshua   (TMRA)
4   SIMMONDS Sam   (MELB)

^Event 41. 10 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   BROOKS-GAY Sophia   (MELB)
2   COSTAS Alannah   (MELB)

^Event 42. 10 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

1   KENDALL Rupert & _______________   (MILD)  ( )
2   ROWING Daniel & ROWING Joshua   (TMRA)  (TMRA)
3   SIMMONDS Sam & _______________   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 43. 10 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   BROOKS-GAY Sophia & COSTAS Alannah   (MELB)  (MELB)

^Event 44. FATHER/SON MENS DOUBLES

1   CIAVARELLA Angelo & CIAVARELLA Hudson   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
2   KENDALL Heath & KENDALL Rupert   (MILD)  (MILD)
3   ROWING Daniel & ROWING Michael   (TMRA)  (TMRA)
4   SIMMONDS David & SIMMONDS Leo   (MELB)  (MELB)

^Event 45. MOTHR/DGHTR WOMENS DOUBLES

1   KOZLOW Saskia & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (ACT)  ( )
2   LENNON Jane & LENNON Madeleine   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
3   ROSS Charlotte & ROSS Janine   (BALR)  (KOOY)

^Event 46. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLES

1   BROOKS-GAY Sophia & GAY Stephen   (MELB)  (KOOY)
2   COSTAS Alannah & COSTAS Christopher   (MELB)  (MELB)
3   GRINBLAT Emily & GRINBLAT Howard   (VIC)  (VIC)
4   ROWING Joshua & ROWING Kylea   (TMRA)  (TMRA)
5   SIMMONDS David & SIMMONDS Sam   (MELB)  (MELB)