2021 Tennis Seniors Queensland Championships

Entry Lists as of Thursday, June 24 2021 - 17:42

234 players entered.
33 withdrawals.
201 players participating.


Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  V  W  Y 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 2    DEN - 1    GER - 1    GBR - 1    KOR - 1    NZL - 6    NT - 1    NSW - 25    POL - 1   
QLD - 122    SA - 2    SRI - 1    VIC - 36   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
ABRAMOVICH David  (QLD)
ALLE Adrian  (QLD)
ANDERSON Craig  (QLD)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
APOSOLIDES Nicholas  (VIC)
ASPIOTIS Stan  (VIC)
ASPREY Stephanie  (QLD)
AVIS Adrienne  (NSW)
AYLWARD Chris  (QLD)
^
BAKER Aaron  (NSW)
BAKER Roger  (QLD)
BALODIS Roslyn  (ACT) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
BARGWANNA Julie  (QLD)
BARRENGER Andrew  (VIC)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BAXTER Reg  (QLD)
BICKMORE Robert  (SA) .... Withdrawn 22/06/21
BIERNAT Monika  (POL)
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
BLADE Darren  (QLD)
BOADLE Stefanie  (VIC)
BOSTOCK Jim  (QLD)
BOSTOCK Peri  (QLD)
BOZICEVIC Carl  (QLD)
BRADLEY Kevin  (QLD)
BRAY Tony  (QLD)
BROADBENT Jarrod  (VIC)
BRONJES Maureen  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
BRUCE John  (NSW)
BRUNNER John  (VIC)
BRUTON Michael  (NSW)
BURNE Geoff  (NZL)
BYRNES Frank  (QLD)
^
CANE Steven  (QLD)
CARTER Luanne  (QLD)
CASSEL Diane  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
CHAVARRIA Federico  (QLD)
CLARK Peter  (QLD)
COLLINS George  (QLD)
CONWAY Bruce  ()
COULSON James  (VIC)
CRAIG Michael  (QLD)
CYPRIEN Kerryn  (QLD)
CYPRIEN Patrick  (QLD)
^
DARBYSHIRE Kerry  (QLD)
DAVEY Roger  (SA)
DAVIS Ian  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
DAVIS Michael  (QLD)
DEDAJIC Mirsad  (QLD)
DELIMITROU Peter  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
DEUTSCH_WATSON Ricki  (QLD)
DIGHTON Peter  (QLD)
DODSON Richard  (VIC)
DREW John  (QLD)
^
ELLIOTT Megan  (NSW)
ELLIS Sue  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
EVANS David  (QLD)
EVERETT Rosemary  (VIC)
^
FAIRCLOUGH Simona  (QLD)
FALLU David  (NSW)
FARROW Trevor  (QLD)
FERGUSON Bruce  (VIC)
FERGUSON Sue  (VIC)
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
FIDLER Julie  (VIC)
FILDES John  (QLD)
FINE Stephen  (QLD)
FITZGERALD Timothy  (QLD)
FORD Mike  (QLD)
FROELICH Peter  (QLD)
FUJITA Tetsuya  (JPN) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
^
GALLAGHER Ian  (QLD)
GALVIN Craig  (QLD)
GAMBARO Dom  (VIC)
GANET Jacque  (QLD)
GARD Peter  (VIC)
GEMMEL Isabelle  (GER)
GILLEY John  (QLD)
GILLIS Chris  (NSW)
GIRON Don  (NSW)
GOLDING Tony  (NSW)
GOODWIN Ron  (QLD)
GORDON Mary  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 21/06/21
GRADWELL John  (QLD)
GRAY Lindsay  (QLD)
GRAY Wayne  (QLD)
GREEFF Don  (QLD)
GUNTON Chris  (QLD)
^
HALL Robert  (NSW)
HAMPTON Peter  (NZL)
HANBURY-BROWN Robert  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
HARDY Mark  (VIC)
HAWKER Wayne  (QLD)
HAYES Geoff  (NSW)
HAZELL Philip  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
HENDERSON Melanie  (VIC)
HENNING John  (QLD)
HILL Michelle  (VIC)
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HODGSON Mark  (QLD)
HOLMES Brenda  (QLD)
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
HOWARD Rick  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
HOWES Wanda  (VIC)
HUMAIR Michel  (QLD)
^
ILOTT Matt  (QLD)
^
JAMES Justin  (NSW)
JAMIESON Susan  (NZL)
JENKINS Pete  (QLD)
JENSEN Steffen  (DEN)
JONANOVIC Igor  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
JONES Allan  (QLD)
JOSEPH Ben  (QLD)
JOSEPH Graham  (QLD)
JUNGWIRTH Tamara  (VIC)
^
KIM Eunsung  (KOR)
KING Robert  (QLD)
^
LEE Simon  (GBR)
LEMON Robert  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen  (NT)
LOADER Brian  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
LONERGAN Kerry  (QLD)
LOVE Linda  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 22/06/21
LOVELL Alan  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
^
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
MACUMBER Adrian  (QLD)
MAISEY Quentin  (NZL)
MARTIN Dave  (QLD)
MAUGHAN Jane  (QLD)
MCGRATH Dominic  (NSW)
MEGGS Jill  (VIC)
MENDES Marco  (QLD)
MOLONEY Patrick  (ACT)
MOORE Brendan  (NSW)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
MORTIMER Lyn  (QLD)
MURPHY Thomas  (NSW)
MYERS Eddie  (VIC)
MYERS Stephen  (VIC)
^
NEWMAN Peter  (QLD)
NEWTON Robby  (QLD)
NEWTON Todd  (NSW)
NGUYEN Dang  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
NIELSEN Howard  (QLD)
NOVAS Anabela  (QLD)
^
O'BRIEN David  (QLD)
O'BRIEN John  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
O'NEILL Ben  (QLD)
ORFORD Ross  (QLD)
OSYPIV Adrian  (QLD)
^
PARDEY Brett  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
PASCOE Wayne  (NSW)
PEARCE Karen  (QLD)
PEARSON Glen  (NSW)
PEMBROKE Richard  (NSW)
PENNEY George  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
PERLIC Vicki  (QLD)
PHILP Glen  (QLD)
PIETA Chris  (VIC)
PIKE Jay  (QLD)
PLOETZ Greg  (QLD)
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
POUND Damien  (VIC) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
PRESTON Glenn  (QLD)
PRIDEAUX Gerald  (SA)
PROOST Peter  (QLD)
PSALTIS John  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 24/06/21
PURCELL Eliza  (QLD)
^
QIU Ling  (CHN) .... Withdrawn 19/06/21
^
RAE Andrew  (VIC)
REIRI Bryan  (NSW)
RIGTER Joy  (QLD)
ROBERTS Linda  (QLD)
ROBINSON Anthony  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
ROSE-HARWOOD Natalie  (VIC)
ROSS Craig  (QLD)
RUSSELL Michael  (QLD)
RYLANDS Rick  (QLD)
^
SAMURA Tamaki  (QLD)
SAVAGE Brian  (QLD)
SCHATZ Christian  (QLD)
SCHOUTETEN Guido  (QLD)
SCHULTHEISS Frank  (NSW)
SCIFFER Maryann  (QLD)
SCIFFER Robert  (QLD)
SCOTT Leanne  (VIC)
SCRUTTON Dennis  (QLD)
SEDGWICK Tim  (NSW)
SEEMAN Philip  (NZL)
SELVEY Terry  (QLD)
SHARP Stephen  (VIC)
SHEPPARD Annette  (VIC)
SMITH Benita  (QLD)
SMITH Thomas  (VIC)
SOMERS Ian  (QLD)
SPRAGGON Roger  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
STAMMER Jason  (QLD)
STAMPER Lyn  (QLD)
STAPLETON Tony  (QLD)
STEWART-SMITH Karen  (QLD)
SUBRAMANIAM Ravindran  (SRI)
SWAN Susan  (QLD)
SWAYSLAND Leanne  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
SWIFT Jaime  (QLD)
^
TAYLOR Jill  (QLD)
TEMPLE Stephen  (NZL)
THOMAS Gary  (ACT)
THOMAS Ian  (VIC)
THOMAS Paul  (QLD)
TONKIN Edwin  (QLD)
TULLOCH Charlie  (VIC)
^
VAN_DER_LAAN Frank  (QLD)
VATOVEY Serge  (QLD)
VERON Paul  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.23
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
VICK Jan  (QLD)
VISSER John  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
^
WALKER John S  (QLD)
WATSON Brian  (VIC)
WEATHERSTONE Brad  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 23/06/21
WEST Raymond  (QLD)
WESTON Barb  (VIC)
WHITESIDE Steve  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.09
WILKEN Michael  (QLD)
WILKINSON Clive  (NSW)
WILLIAMS Dyan  (QLD)
WILLIAMS Jill  (QLD)
WILLIAMS Stephen  (QLD)
WITHELL Craig  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
WORLAND Helen  (NSW)
WORLAND Ian  (NSW)
WYLD Ben  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
^
YOUNG Morgan  (VIC)

ACT - Australian Capital Territory    DEN - Denmark    GER - Germany    GBR - Great Britain   
KOR - Korea Republic    NZL - New Zealand    NT - Northern Territory    NSW - New South Wales    POL - Poland   
QLD - Queensland    SA - South Australia    SRI - Sri Lanka    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Thursday, June 24 2021 - 17:42

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57 

^Event 1. 30/35 MENS SINGLES

1   BAKER Aaron   (NSW)
2   DEDAJIC Mirsad   (QLD)
3   KIM Eunsung   (KOR)
4   LEE Simon   (GBR)
5   MOORE Brendan   (NSW)
6   MURPHY Thomas   (NSW)
7   NEWTON Todd   (NSW)

^Event 2. 35 MENS SINGLES

^Event 3. 40 MENS SINGLES

1   BOSTOCK Jim   (QLD)
2   BOZICEVIC Carl   (QLD)
3   CONWAY Bruce   ()
4   FITZGERALD Timothy   (QLD)
5   GIRON Don   (NSW)
6   JENKINS Pete   (QLD)
7   JENSEN Steffen   (DEN)
8   MENDES Marco   (QLD)
9   TULLOCH Charlie   (VIC)

^Event 4. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   CRAIG Michael   (QLD)
2   DODSON Richard   (VIC)
3   FALLU David   (NSW)
4   FARROW Trevor   (QLD)
5   GREEFF Don   (QLD)
6   JAMES Justin   (NSW)
7   OSYPIV Adrian   (QLD)
8   STAMMER Jason   (QLD)
9   YOUNG Morgan   (VIC)

^Event 5. 50 MENS SINGLES

1   AYLWARD Chris   (QLD)
2   BLADE Darren   (QLD)
3   BROADBENT Jarrod   (VIC)
4   DAVIS Michael   (QLD)
5   GALVIN Craig   (QLD)
6   GILLIS Chris   (NSW)
7   ILOTT Matt   (QLD)
8   MACKNAMARA Paul   (QLD)
9   MARTIN Dave   (QLD)
10   MCGRATH Dominic   (NSW)
11   PHILP Glen   (QLD)
12   PIKE Jay   (QLD)
13   SCHOUTETEN Guido   (QLD)
14   SCHULTHEISS Frank   (NSW)
15   SEDGWICK Tim   (NSW)
16   WILLIAMS Stephen   (QLD)

^Event 6. 55 MENS SINGLES

1   APOSOLIDES Nicholas   (VIC)
2   ASPIOTIS Stan   (VIC)
3   BILTON Peter   (QLD)
4   BRUCE John   (NSW)
5   BRUNNER John   (VIC)
6   BURNE Geoff   (NZL)
7   EVANS David   (QLD)
8   GAMBARO Dom   (VIC)
9   GARD Peter   (VIC)
10   GUNTON Chris   (QLD)
11   HODGSON Mark   (QLD)
12   HUMAIR Michel   (QLD)
13   JOSEPH Ben   (QLD)
14   KING Robert   (QLD)
15   LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen   (NT)
16   PRESTON Glenn   (QLD)
17   PROOST Peter   (QLD)
18   RUSSELL Michael   (QLD)
19   SCHATZ Christian   (QLD)
20   SHARP Stephen   (VIC)
21   THOMAS Paul   (QLD)
22   VEVERKA Mike   (QLD)
23   WILKEN Michael   (QLD)

^Event 7. 60 MENS SINGLES

1   ANDERSON Craig   (QLD)
2   ANDERSON Ian   (VIC)
3   BARRENGER Andrew   (VIC)
4   BAXTER Reg   (QLD)
5   COULSON James   (VIC)
6   DIGHTON Peter   (QLD)
7   FERGUSON Bruce   (VIC)
8   FORD Mike   (QLD)
9   GOLDING Tony   (NSW)
10   HARDY Mark   (VIC)
11   HAYES Geoff   (NSW)
12   JOSEPH Graham   (QLD)
13   MYERS Eddie   (VIC)
14   PEMBROKE Richard   (NSW)
15   REIRI Bryan   (NSW)
16   SEEMAN Philip   (NZL)
17   SUBRAMANIAM Ravindran   (SRI)
18   THOMAS Gary   (ACT)
19   VAN_DER_LAAN Frank   (QLD)
20   WATSON Brian   (VIC)
21   WILKINSON Clive   (NSW)

^Event 8. 65 MENS SINGLES

1   BRAY Tony   (QLD)
2   BYRNES Frank   (QLD)
3   DREW John   (QLD)
4   FINE Stephen   (QLD)
5   GILLEY John   (QLD)
6   HAWKER Wayne   (QLD)
7   HENNING John   (QLD)
8   HOBSON Terry   (VIC)
9   MACUMBER Adrian   (QLD)
10   MORGAN Owen   (QLD)
11   MYERS Stephen   (VIC)
12   O'BRIEN David   (QLD)
13   PASCOE Wayne   (NSW)
14   PIETA Chris   (VIC)
15   POLLOCK John   (QLD)
16   PRIDEAUX Gerald   (SA)
17   ROSS Craig   (QLD)
18   SAVAGE Brian   (QLD)
19   SCIFFER Robert   (QLD)
20   THOMAS Ian   (VIC)

^Event 9. 70 MENS SINGLES

1   DAVEY Roger   (SA)
2   FERGUSSON John   (QLD)
3   GRAY Lindsay   (QLD)
4   HOOPER Allen   (QLD)
5   MAISEY Quentin   (NZL)
6   NIELSEN Howard   (QLD)
7   ORFORD Ross   (QLD)
8   RAE Andrew   (VIC)
9   RYLANDS Rick   (QLD)
10   SMITH Thomas   (VIC)
11   VATOVEY Serge   (QLD)

^Event 10. 75 MENS SINGLES

1   BRADLEY Kevin   (QLD)
2   COLLINS George   (QLD)
3   GRADWELL John   (QLD)
4   HALL Robert   (NSW)
5   MOLONEY Patrick   (ACT)
6   WEST Raymond   (QLD)

^Event 11. 80 MENS SINGLES

1   BRUTON Michael   (NSW)
2   FILDES John   (QLD)
3   SCRUTTON Dennis   (QLD)

^Event 12. 85 MENS SINGLES

1   ABRAMOVICH David   (QLD)
2   ALLE Adrian   (QLD)
3   FROELICH Peter   (QLD)

^Event 13. 30 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 14. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES

1   BIERNAT Monika   (POL)
2   BOADLE Stefanie   (VIC)
3   BOSTOCK Peri   (QLD)
4   HENDERSON Melanie   (VIC)
5   PURCELL Eliza   (QLD)
6   SMITH Benita   (QLD)
7   SWIFT Jaime   (QLD)
8   WILLIAMS Dyan   (QLD)

^Event 15. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 16. 45 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 17. 50 WOMENS SINGLES

1   ASPREY Stephanie   (QLD)
2   CYPRIEN Kerryn   (QLD)
3   FAIRCLOUGH Simona   (QLD)
4   GEMMEL Isabelle   (GER)
5   JUNGWIRTH Tamara   (VIC)
6   MAUGHAN Jane   (QLD)
7   NOVAS Anabela   (QLD)
8   PEARCE Karen   (QLD)

^Event 18. 55 WOMENS SINGLES

1   DEUTSCH_WATSON Ricki   (QLD)
2   MEGGS Jill   (VIC)
3   SCIFFER Maryann   (QLD)

^Event 19. 60 WOMENS SINGLES

1   CARTER Luanne   (QLD)
2   EVERETT Rosemary   (VIC)
3   HILL Michelle   (VIC)
4   HOWES Wanda   (VIC)
5   LONERGAN Kerry   (QLD)
6   SCOTT Leanne   (VIC)
7   STEWART-SMITH Karen   (QLD)

^Event 20. 65/70 WOMENS SINGLES

1   AVIS Adrienne   (NSW)
2   JAMIESON Susan   (NZL)
3   MORTIMER Lyn   (QLD)
4   RODINS Judith   (QLD)
5   VICK Jan   (QLD)
6   WORLAND Helen   (NSW)

^Event 21. 70 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 22. 75 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 23. 80 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 24. 30 MENS DOUBLES

1   BAKER Aaron & MURPHY Thomas   (NSW)  (NSW)
2   GANET Jacque & NEWTON Robby   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 25. 35 MENS DOUBLES

1   BOZICEVIC Carl & CHAVARRIA Federico   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   DEDAJIC Mirsad & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
3   MOORE Brendan & SCHULTHEISS Frank   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 26. 40 MENS DOUBLES

1   CRAIG Michael & GREEFF Don   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   JENSEN Steffen & TULLOCH Charlie   (DEN)  (VIC)

^Event 27. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   AYLWARD Chris & BLADE Darren   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   CANE Steven & O'NEILL Ben   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   DODSON Richard & YOUNG Morgan   (VIC)  (VIC)
4   FARROW Trevor & GREEFF Don   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   GILLIS Chris & JAMES Justin   (NSW)  (NSW)
6   PHILP Glen & STAMMER Jason   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 28. 50 MENS DOUBLES

1   AYLWARD Chris & MACKNAMARA Paul   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BLADE Darren & SCHATZ Christian   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   BRUCE John & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
4   CYPRIEN Patrick & MARTIN Dave   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   ILOTT Matt & PIKE Jay   (QLD)  (QLD)
6   PROOST Peter & SCHOUTETEN Guido   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 29. 55 MENS DOUBLES

1   APOSOLIDES Nicholas & ASPIOTIS Stan   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   BILTON Peter & RUSSELL Michael   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   BRUCE John & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
4   BRUNNER John & GAMBARO Dom   (VIC)  (VIC)
5   CYPRIEN Patrick & SHARP Stephen   (QLD)  (VIC)
6   DIGHTON Peter & PLOETZ Greg   (QLD)  (QLD)
7   GARD Peter & SEEMAN Philip   (VIC)  (NZL)
8   GOLDING Tony & PEARSON Glen   (NSW)  (NSW)
9   GUNTON Chris & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
10   JOSEPH Ben & THOMAS Paul   (QLD)  (QLD)
11   KING Robert & WILKEN Michael   (QLD)  (QLD)
12   LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen & _______________   (NT)  ( )
13   PRESTON Glenn & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 30. 60 MENS DOUBLES

1   BARRENGER Andrew & PEMBROKE Richard   (VIC)  (NSW)
2   BAXTER Reg & HAYES Geoff   (QLD)  (NSW)
3   BYRNES Frank & GRAY Wayne   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   COULSON James & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
5   DIGHTON Peter & PLOETZ Greg   (QLD)  (QLD)
6   FERGUSON Bruce & MYERS Eddie   (VIC)  (VIC)
7   FORD Mike & HAMPTON Peter   (QLD)  (NZL)
8   HARDY Mark & THOMAS Gary   (VIC)  (ACT)
9   JONES Allan & STAPLETON Tony   (QLD)  (QLD)
10   JOSEPH Graham & SCIFFER Robert   (QLD)  (QLD)
11   REIRI Bryan & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
12   WATSON Brian & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
13   WILKINSON Clive & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES

1   BAKER Roger & FERGUSSON John   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BRAY Tony & STAPLETON Tony   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   BYRNES Frank & GRAY Wayne   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   HOBSON Terry & MYERS Stephen   (VIC)  (VIC)
5   MORGAN Owen & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
6   PASCOE Wayne & TEMPLE Stephen   (NSW)  (NZL)
7   POLLOCK John & ROSS Craig   (QLD)  (QLD)
8   SAVAGE Brian & SOMERS Ian   (QLD)  (QLD)
9   SCIFFER Robert & THOMAS Ian   (QLD)  (VIC)

^Event 32. 70 MENS DOUBLES

1   DAVEY Roger & _______________   (SA)  ( )
2   FERGUSSON John & MAISEY Quentin   (QLD)  (NZL)
3   GALLAGHER Ian & SOMERS Ian   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   GOODWIN Ron & WORLAND Ian   (QLD)  (NSW)
5   GRAY Lindsay & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
6   HOOPER Allen & NIELSEN Howard   (QLD)  (QLD)
7   ORFORD Ross & RAE Andrew   (QLD)  (VIC)

^Event 33. 75 MENS DOUBLES

1   BRADLEY Kevin & WEST Raymond   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BRUTON Michael & MOLONEY Patrick   (NSW)  (ACT)
3   CLARK Peter & HALL Robert   (QLD)  (NSW)

^Event 34. 80 MENS DOUBLES

1   BRUTON Michael & WALKER John S   (NSW)  (QLD)
2   FILDES John & SCRUTTON Dennis   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   NEWMAN Peter & TONKIN Edwin   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 35. 85 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 36. 30 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 37. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DARBYSHIRE Kerry & SAMURA Tamaki   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   PEARCE Karen & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 38. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BOADLE Stefanie & HENDERSON Melanie   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 39. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ASPREY Stephanie & WILLIAMS Dyan   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BIERNAT Monika & GEMMEL Isabelle   (POL)  (GER)

^Event 40. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ASPREY Stephanie & HOLMES Brenda   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   CYPRIEN Kerryn & ROBERTS Linda   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   FAIRCLOUGH Simona & LONERGAN Kerry   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   HILL Michelle & SCIFFER Maryann   (VIC)  (QLD)
5   HOWES Wanda & PEARCE Karen   (VIC)  (QLD)
6   JUNGWIRTH Tamara & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 41. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   DEUTSCH_WATSON Ricki & STEWART-SMITH Karen   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   FIDLER Julie & ROSE-HARWOOD Natalie   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   LONERGAN Kerry & ROBERTS Linda   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   SHEPPARD Annette & WESTON Barb   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 42. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CARTER Luanne & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
2   EVERETT Rosemary & FERGUSON Sue   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   HILL Michelle & HOWES Wanda   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 43. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   VICK Jan & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 44. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   AVIS Adrienne & WORLAND Helen   (NSW)  (NSW)
2   JAMIESON Susan & RODINS Judith   (NZL)  (QLD)

^Event 45. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ELLIOTT Megan & STAMPER Lyn   (NSW)  (QLD)

^Event 46. 80 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 47. 30 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 48. 35 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BAKER Aaron (M) & ____________(F)   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 49. 40 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BOADLE Stefanie (F) & JENSEN Steffen (M)   (VIC)  (DEN)
2   HENDERSON Melanie (F) & TULLOCH Charlie (M)   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 50. 45 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BARGWANNA Julie (F) & SCHATZ Christian (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BIERNAT Monika (F) & YOUNG Morgan (M)   (POL)  (VIC)
3   DODSON Richard (M) & MEGGS Jill (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)
4   FARROW Trevor (M) & HOLMES Brenda (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 51. 50 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CYPRIEN Kerryn (F) & CYPRIEN Patrick (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   FAIRCLOUGH Simona (F) & MACKNAMARA Paul (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   WILLIAMS Dyan (F) & WILLIAMS Stephen (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 52. 55 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CARTER Luanne (F) & PRESTON Glenn (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   COULSON James (M) & SHEPPARD Annette (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   DEUTSCH_WATSON Ricki (F) & KING Robert (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   EVERETT Rosemary (F) & GARD Peter (M)   (VIC)  (VIC)
5   HAYES Geoff (M) & SCIFFER Maryann (F)   (NSW)  (QLD)
6   MEGGS Jill (F) & SHARP Stephen (M)   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 53. 60 MIXED DOUBLES

1   FERGUSON Sue (F) & HARDY Mark (M)   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   FIDLER Julie (F) & ____________(M)   (VIC)  ( )
3   HAMPTON Peter (M) & ____________(F)   (NZL)  ( )
4   JONES Allan (M) & SELVEY Terry (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   JOSEPH Graham (M) & STEWART-SMITH Karen (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
6   PASCOE Wayne (M) & SCOTT Leanne (F)   (NSW)  (VIC)
7   PERLIC Vicki (F) & ROSS Craig (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
8   WATSON Brian (M) & WESTON Barb (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 54. 65 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BRAY Tony (M) & SWAN Susan (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   ORFORD Ross (M) & VICK Jan (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   PERLIC Vicki (F) & SAVAGE Brian (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 55. 70 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BATES Max (M) & WORLAND Helen (F)   (QLD)  (NSW)
2   HOOPER Allen (M) & RODINS Judith (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   JAMIESON Susan (F) & MAISEY Quentin (M)   (NZL)  (NZL)

^Event 56. 75 MIXED DOUBLES

1   ABRAMOVICH David (M) & STAMPER Lyn (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BRADLEY Kevin (M) & RIGTER Joy (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   CLARK Peter (M) & ELLIOTT Megan (F)   (QLD)  (NSW)
4   HALL Robert (M) & WILLIAMS Jill (F)   (NSW)  (QLD)

^Event 57. 80 MIXED DOUBLES